2018 SPFNO Individual Results

Under Age16/18 Boys

# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1 Ezra Pau Chambers 2255 MECHIN W2 W6 W3 W9 W10 L4 5.0 18.5 21.5 20 77.5 1st Place – Champion
Winner of the Webster Scholarship
2 2-5 Arun Dixit 1882 FOLSOM L1 W12 W7 W4 D5 D3 4.0 20 22 13.5 76.5 2nd Place
3 Dmitri V Dobrynin 1898 SRVHS BAC W14 W10 L1 D6 W9 D2 4.0 18.5 19.5 15 73.5
4 Eric Yuhan Li 2150 BAC W16 D11 D9 L2 W12 W1 4.0 17 19 13.5 66.5
5 Serkan $25 Salik 1936 U— W17 W13 D10 D2 W6 4.0 14 14 12.5 45.5
6 6-8 Shreyas Nayak 1957 THORNJHS W12 L1 W14 D3 W11 L5 3.5 18.5 19.5 13.5 70.5 6th Place
7 Parth Pandhare 879 CENTERV ROYAL B— L15 L2 D13 W14 X10 3.5 10.5 10.5 8.5 33
8 Justin Leung 1366 DUBLHI KLC D15 L9 L16 B— W13 X11 3.5 10.5 10.5 7 29.5
9 9 Vyom Vidyarthi 2163 HARKER BAC H— W8 D4 L1 L3 W12 3.0 12.5 17.5 10.5 62.5
10 10-11 Manas Manu 1978 MONTAV W17 L3 W11 D5 L1 F7 2.5 13 18 11.5 59
11 Sanat Singhal 1918 CUPERHS BAC W13 D4 L10 W16 L6 F8 2.5 10.5 14.5 11.5 49.5
12 12-13 Daniel H Hwang 1737 NUEVA L6 L2 W17 W14 L4 L9 2.0 13 17 7 55.5
13 Gregory Vorobiev 1568 FOOTHH L11 W16 L5 D7 L8 D14 2.0 11 15.5 7 48
14 14-15 Aryan Karnwal 1210 FALLON SHORE L3 B— L6 L12 L7 D13 1.5 10 14 4.5 51
15 Sathvi Singireddy 1902 MITTY BAC D8 W7 1.5 2.5 5 8 15.5
16 16 Nareg Kedjejian 1828 CALABA L4 L13 W8 L11 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 39
17 17 Akshar Aiyer 1786 DOUGVA L10 L5 L12 0.0 5 9.5 0 31

Under Age16/18 Girls

# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1 Rui Yang Yan 2015 ALMOND BRIGH W2 W4 W3 W2 W4 W3 6.0 12 12 21 42 1st Place – Champion
Winner of the Webster Scholarship
2 2 Andrea Ceci Botez 1860 L1 W3 W4 L1 W3 W4 4.0 16 16 12 60 2nd Place – First HS player – winner of the Webster Scholarship
3 3 Enkhj Gomboluudev 1770 ALBAHS W4 L2 L1 W4 L2 L1 2.0 14 20 9 66
4 4 Omya Vidyarthi 1519 HARKER BAC L3 L1 L2 L3 L1 L2 0.0 18 24 0 84

Under Age14 Boys

# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1 Kunal Shrivastav 1707 REDWMS ROYAL D20 W25 W26 H— W8 W7 5.0 17 17 16 63 1st Place – Champion
2 2-6 Felix Yipeng Liu 1761 BOWDIT BRIGH W19 W14 D8 D7 D4 W12 4.5 19.5 23 16.5 82.5 2nd Place
3 Daniel Cheng 2100 SUNMS BRIGH W23 W22 W10 D9 D7 D5 4.5 18.5 21.5 18 84.5
4 Matt Bhattacharya 1664 EGAN BAC D31 W15 D11 W13 D2 W9 4.5 18.5 21 15 78.5
5 Evan Zihao Ai 1951 FALLON BRIGH W38 W30 L7 W12 W9 D3 4.5 18 20 16.5 83.5
6 Anshul Govindu 1628 HORNER SHORE X46 W36 L9 W17 D10 W15 4.5 16 16 15 62.5
7 7-8 Steven Y Hwang 1826 PROOF W37 W17 W5 D2 D3 L1 4.0 22 24 17.5 87.5 7th Place
8 Nikhil Chatterjee 1840 KENNED D21 W20 D2 W30 L1 W16 4.0 19 21.5 14 77.5
9 9-19 Tejas Mahesh 1833 BOWDIT BAC W29 W24 W6 D3 L5 L4 3.5 20.5 23.5 16.5 84 9th Place
10 Aravi Anandakumar 1819 W34 W13 L3 D24 D6 D11 3.5 18.5 21 14 78.5
11 Sidarth Raman 1447 HORNER SHORE W42 D12 D4 D16 D18 D10 3.5 18.5 19.5 13.5 69
12 Supunay Nagpal 1688 FOLSOM W32 D11 W27 L5 W21 L2 3.5 18 20.5 14.5 74
13 Harisha Raghunath 1547 MERRYH BAC W40 L10 W36 L4 W25 D17 3.5 16.5 18 12.5 64.5
14 Aaron Cho 1396 W39 L2 W18 L15 W37 D22 3.5 16.5 18 12.5 62
15 Stephen He 1799 MSJE H— L4 W39 W14 W24 L6 3.5 16.5 16.5 11.5 59.5
16 David Lucas Roshu 1597 L36 W31 W23 D11 W20 L8 3.5 16 18 12.5 63.5
17 Yanzhe Feng 1512 BRIGH W41 L7 W32 L6 W35 D13 3.5 16 17 12.5 64
18 Andy Jiuding Gu 1711 D25 D21 L14 W27 D11 W34 3.5 15.5 18 10.5 63.5
19 Aditya Velamuri 1242 CUPEMS LPCC L2 D42 D35 D41 W40 W30 3.5 11.5 12.5 9 47.5
20 20-29 Tony Zhou 1227 LIUCC D1 L8 W29 W22 L16 D23 3.0 13.5 21.5 10.5 70
21 Sri Kri Velicheti 1296 BOWDIT WCA D8 D18 D22 W31 L12 D26 3.0 13 19.5 11 69
22 Adway Gajana Sane 1572 THORNT W28 L3 D21 L20 W31 D14 3.0 12.5 19.5 10.5 68.5
23 Priyadarsi Mishra 1385 LAWSON NHC L3 W28 L16 W32 D26 D20 3.0 12.5 19.5 9.5 68
24 Anish Kasam 1560 FALLON SHORE W43 L9 W33 D10 L15 D28 3.0 12.5 16.5 12 58.5
25 Arvind Ignatius 1239 NHC D18 L1 W42 D26 L13 W37 3.0 12 18 9.5 61
26 Ronak Badhe 1651 MILLER NHC W33 D27 L1 D25 D23 D21 3.0 11.5 19 11.5 62.5
27 Shivansh Nikhra 1147 SUTTER KCA X45 D26 L12 L18 D29 W38 3.0 11.5 15 9.5 50
28 Yash Mago 1109 SUTTER L22 L23 W43 W38 D30 D24 3.0 10.5 14 8.5 50
29 Anshul Pr Kashyap 1292 FALLON SHORE L9 D35 L20 W39 D27 W36 3.0 9.5 14.5 7.5 57
30 30-34 Vikram Iyer 1566 BASIS SHORE W35 L5 W37 L8 D28 L19 2.5 14.5 19 11 63.5
31 Brandon $m22 Yuan 1187 MILLER BRIGH D4 L16 W34 L21 L22 W40 2.5 13.5 18 8 62
32 Cassius Lai 1207 FALLON L12 W41 L17 L23 D33 W35 2.5 12 15.5 7 55.5
33 Kirill Nikolaev 1143 MENDEN L26 W38 L24 L35 D32 W41 2.5 10.5 13.5 7 48.5
34 Felix John Zhou 1255 SRVCA KLC L10 D40 L31 W42 W41 L18 2.5 9.5 13 7.5 45
35 35-39 Aditya Ram 1043 JORDAN LAURE L30 D29 D19 W33 L17 L32 2.0 14 17.5 7.5 54
36 Samarth Sridhara 1138 HARTMS W16 L6 L13 L37 W42 L29 2.0 13 17 8 58
37 Jetson Kyle Eng 1258 WRMS MINDC L7 W43 L30 W36 L14 L25 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 59.5
38 Richard Liu 1334 HARTMS KLC L5 L33 W40 L28 W39 L27 2.0 11 15.5 6 52
39 Taha Khan 843 IVCMS L14 B— L15 L29 L38 W43 2.0 9 12.5 5 38.5
40 40-42 Keenan Kalra 919 FALLON L13 D34 L38 W43 L19 L31 1.5 11 14.5 5.5 44
41 Abhishek Prabhu 848 LAWSON L17 L32 B— D19 L34 L33 1.5 11 14.5 4.5 43
42 Nathan Manesh 847 FALLON BCC L11 D19 L25 L34 L36 B— 1.5 11 14.5 2.5 47.5
43 43-44 Prabhav Vashist 937 HORNER SHORE L24 L37 L28 L40 B— L39 1.0 8 11 1 39
44 Tom Pu Suo 349 WOOD KLC B— 1.0 0 0 5 0
45 45-46 Hursh Mehta 1662 F27 0.0 0 0 0 0
46 Indrojyoti Dutta 1140 F6 0.0 0 0 0 0

Under Age14 Girls

# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1 Agnes Zhiyi Wang 1657 W2 W3 L4 W5 B— W2 5.0 14 14 16 54 1st Place – Champion
Qualified for the SPGIT
2 2-3 Cassandra Roshu 1322 L1 B— W5 W3 W4 L1 4.0 16 16 13 60 2nd Place
3 Iris Quan 1319 W4 L1 B— L2 W5 W4 4.0 14 14 12 56
4 4 Kavya Sasikumar 1451 WELLSMS L3 W5 W1 B— L2 L3 3.0 11.5 16 11 58
5 5 Sanjan Mediboyina 987 HARTMS B— L4 L2 L1 L3 B— 2.0 9.5 14 5 52

Under Age12 Boys

# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1-2 Aghila Nachiappan 1811 MSJE W29 W16 L2 W4 W13 W9 5.0 20.5 23 17 87.5 1st Place – CoChampions
1st Place in the Play-off
2 David Xiao 1603 W38 W41 W1 W8 D9 D5 5.0 19.5 20.5 19.5 75.5 1st Place – CoChampions
12ndPlace in the Play-off
3 3-7 Daniel Kou 1743 W20 W7 L13 W32 W11 D8 4.5 19 21 16.5 78 3rd Place
4 Vincent Yang 1352 WEIBEL SHORE W33 W44 D9 L1 W15 W17 4.5 19 21 16 74.5
5 Pranav Sairam 1876 COUNTRY BAC D22 W27 W28 D13 W12 D2 4.5 18 20.5 16 76
6 Dharsh Vetrivelan 1539 WEIBEL SHORE D35 D31 W23 W19 D8 W14 4.5 15 17 14.5 69.5
7 Abha Dharnidharka 1252 HARTMS BAC W39 L3 H— W31 W32 W13 4.5 14 14 13.5 58
8 8-12 Nicholas Weng 1758 OHLONE BRIGH W34 W18 W15 L2 D6 D3 4.0 21 23 16.5 84 8th Place
9 Rohan Das 1686 CHA-AR BAC W26 W23 D4 W14 D2 L1 4.0 20.5 23 17 85.5
10 Ricky Hu 987 DONLON KLC W11 L15 L32 W22 W20 W21 4.0 16.5 18.5 12 64
11 Mihir Kotbagi 1524 HARKER L10 W43 W41 W26 L3 W19 4.0 15 16 13 56.5
12 Saatvik Krishnan 1574 CHADBO NHC L41 W38 W20 W21 L5 W23 4.0 15 16 13 55
13 13-18 Umesh Gopi 1408 WEIBEL SHORE W37 W19 W3 D5 L1 L7 3.5 21.5 23 16.5 79 13th Place
14 Robert Volkov 1389 D27 W22 W17 L9 W16 L6 3.5 18.5 21 14 74
15 Sricharan Pullela 1594 OLIVEIR BAC W43 W10 L8 D16 L4 W30 3.5 18.5 19.5 13.5 65.5
16 Krish Gangal 1315 WEIBEL SHORE W24 L1 W35 D15 L14 W28 3.5 17.5 19.5 12.5 71.5
17 Alexande Kuzmenko 1587 W36 D28 L14 W25 W18 L4 3.5 17 19 13.5 67
18 Vedanth Dala 1306 BVES BCS W40 L8 D31 W28 L17 W27 3.5 14.5 16.5 12 62.5
19 19-26 Kyle Yifan $25 Zheng 881 DRYCRE CVSCC W21 L13 W34 L6 W26 L11 3.0 13 19.5 12 72
20 Anirudh Gadiyaram 1156 L3 W39 L12 W24 L10 W31 3.0 13 19.5 9 65
21 Kaden Yikai $25 Zheng 1261 L19 W36 W24 L12 W35 L10 3.0 12 18 11 59
22 Neil Khandelwal 1218 COYOTE D5 L14 D27 L10 W33 W37 3.0 12 18 8 62
23 Krish Matai 1060 GREEN BCC X46 L9 L6 W40 W34 L12 3.0 12 16.5 10 57.5
24 Naman Garg 818 KOLB L16 W29 L21 L20 W41 W34 3.0 10.5 15 8 52.5
25 Nishan Chatterjee 1224 L45 W37 D33 L17 D31 W35 3.0 9.5 14.5 9 48
26 Ritam Chakraborty 1152 MILLER STUDY L9 W42 X44 L11 L19 W32 3.0 9.5 13.5 9 54.5
27 27-30 Kevin Sta Arakkal 982 WEIBEL D14 L5 D22 D30 W29 L18 2.5 15 19.5 8.5 63.5
28 Siddharth $m17 Bobba 884 BOWDIT W42 D17 L5 L18 W36 L16 2.5 13 17.5 10.5 62.5
29 Nathan Zhang 1197 BRET BAC L1 L24 D36 W38 L27 W39 2.5 11.5 16.5 6 49
30 Tyler Ung 1197 EASTIN NHC L44 L33 W37 D27 W39 L15 2.5 11 14.5 7.5 46.5
31 31-40 Peter Zhu 894 D32 D6 D18 L7 D25 L20 2.0 16 20.5 8.5 67.5
32 Patrick Lou 1368 BELVES KLC D31 D35 W10 L3 L7 L26 2.0 15 19.5 9.5 68
33 Allenzhong Fu 882 BASIS-FR DCC L4 W30 D25 L34 L22 D36 2.0 12.5 17 7.5 54
34 Aadith Muthukumar 1165 FALLON BCC L8 W40 L19 W33 L23 L24 2.0 12.5 16.5 8 59
35 Ashwit Mathur 1002 JFS BAC D6 D32 L16 W42 L21 L25 2.0 12 16.5 8.5 59.5
36 Devesh Mamidi 1006 WELLER ROYAL L17 L21 D29 W43 L28 D33 2.0 11 14.5 5.5 49.5
37 Amador Li 957 QUAILR KLC L13 L25 L30 B— W40 L22 2.0 10.5 14 4 46
38 Abhiram Voleti 1050 L2 L12 L40 L29 W42 W41 2.0 10 15 3 52.5
39 Leo Tang Wang 540 LIVOAK DCC L7 L20 W43 W41 L30 L29 2.0 10 14.5 7 43
40 Jeffrey Ling 651 GALEMS KLC L18 L34 W38 L23 L37 W42 2.0 8.5 12 5 40
41 41-45 Ritvik Ivaturi 1005 EVERGES NHC W12 L2 L11 L39 L24 L38 1.0 15 20 6 63.5
42 Adavya Sharma 330 KOLB L28 L26 B— L35 L38 L40 1.0 8.5 11 3 36
43 Mannansh Nayyar 1041 KHANLAB L15 L11 L39 L36 B— 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 39
44 Ruthvi Singireddy 1833 SILVER SHORE W30 L4 F26 1.0 2.5 7 6 23.5
45 Serkan Salik 1936 W25 1.0 0 3 6 9
46 46 Ojas Mehta 1668 F23 0.0 0 0 0 0

Under Age12 Girls

<
# Place Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Place
1 1 Yesun Lee 1547 WEIBEL NHC W8 W13 W5 W2 D3 W6 5.5 20 22 20 79.5 1st Place – Champion
Qualified for the SPGIT
2 2-4 Prisha Jain 1435 WEIBEL W11 W4 W7 L1 D6 W8 4.5 20.5 23.5 17 80.5 2nd Place
3 Allyson Wong 1704 MSJE W12 L5 W14 W10 D1 W7 4.5 18.5 20.5 15 74.5
4 Nivedha Maniv 1305 MSJE W6 L2 W13 D7 W17 W18 4.5 14 14.5 14.5 60
5 5 Elizabeth R Wiley 1417 HUNTMS BEYON W18 W3 L1 L6 W10 W16 4.0 18 18.5 14 63.5 5th Place
6 6-9 Ashley Pang 1673 CHADBO NHC L4 W16 W12 W5 D2 L1 3.5 21 22.5 13 77 6th Place
7