Results

/Results
Results 2017-05-08T18:49:00+00:00

BayAreaChess 1108:
12th Annual Susan Polgar Foundation
National Open for Boys and Girls
May 6-7, 2017

Total: 535
total players in rated sections: 474

FINAL RESULTS

Championship: Total: 309: U8 Boys: 36; U8 Girls: 14; U10Boys: 62; U10Girls: 25; U12Boys: 66; U12 Girls: 21;
U14 Boys: 45; U14 Girls: 7; U16/18 Boys: 23; U16/18 Girls: 10
Reserve: Total: 124: K-Gr2 u500: 53; K-Gr6 u800: 71; K-Gr12 unr: merged with rated sections
Blitz: 41, Puzzle: 42, Simul: 19


FINAL RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL STANDING

Under Age16/18 Boys

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Christopher Yoo 2240 HOME BAC W16 W11 W2 W9 D7 W3 5.5 17.5 13 20 19.25 20
2 Cameron Wheeler 2502 MONTAV X— W12 L1 W6 W4 W7 5.0 20 16 20 14.5 16
3 Henry Wang 2022 MENDEN BAC W13 D9 W5 D4 W10 L1 4.0 19.5 14 22 13.5 16
4 Manas Manu 1960 KENNED BAC W20 W15 D10 D3 L2 W9 4.0 16.5 12 18 11 15.5
5 Gavin Zhang 1912 ACCESS UNITY W19 D7 L3 W14 D9 W10 4.0 16 12 17.5 11.25 13.5
6 Dmitri Dobrynin 1977 CHARMS D17 W14 D7 L2 W18 W11 4.0 16 11.5 18 11 13
7 Vinesh Ravuri 2178 MILPHS BAC W8 D5 D6 W13 D1 L2 3.5 21.5 16 24.5 13.25 14.5
8 Tiger Che 1782 MCAULI BRIGH L7 D19 W17 D18 D16 W15 3.5 13 9.5 14.5 8.25 10
9 Aaron Sun 1868 CHAPPMS BEYON W23 D3 W15 L1 D5 L4 3.0 14.5 14.5 22 6.5 13.5
10 Eric Yuhan Li 2093 D14 X22 D4 W16 L3 L5 3.0 13.5 13.5 17.5 6 12
11 Brandon C Ho 1890 MONTAV X— L1 D18 D19 W13 L6 3.0 11 12 16.5 5 10.5
12 Sanat Singhal 1960 LAWSON BAC W21 L2 L13 D15 D14 W16 3.0 11 11 17 7.25 9.5
13 Nikhil Chatterjee 1669 KENNED L3 W20 W12 L7 L11 W17 3.0 11 11 16.5 7.5 10
14 Aravind Kannappan 1774 FOOTHS BAC D10 L6 W20 L5 D12 W21 3.0 11 11 16.5 7 9
15 Alexander Tian Hu 1973 HARKER LIU W18 L4 L9 D12 W19 L8 2.5 13.5 12 17.5 5.5 9.5
16 Nareg Kedjejian 1804 CALABAHS ACA L1 W17 W21 L10 D8 L12 2.5 12.5 11 18 6.25 10
17 Justin Reed 1636 LOSALT BAC D6 L16 L8 W21 B— L13 2.5 10.5 11 14.5 4 7
18 Alan Hung 1628 SARATHS BAC L15 W23 D11 D8 L6 U— 2.0 10.5 11 14.5 3.25 8.5
19 Sean Hayes 1462 SRVHS BAC L5 D8 X23 D11 L15 L20 2.0 10 10 14 3.25 7
20 Avi $m22 Khanna 1337 IRVING SHORE L4 L13 L14 B— L21 W19 2.0 9 9 13 2 3
21 Bryan Higgason-Sprenkel 1135 L12 B— L16 L17 W20 L14 2.0 9 9 12 2 6
22 Matthew Crome 853 SANDOE B— F10 U— U— U— U— 1.0 0 12 0 0 5
23 Dylan Grace unr. PITTMAN L9 L18 F19 U— U— U— 0.0 2.5 8.5 5.5 0 0

Under Age16/18 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Simona Nayberg 1858 SFPA W9 X— W5 W3 L4 W7 5.0 16 15 16 12 18
2 Trina Chatterjee 1854 SARATHS BAC W7 L3 W10 D6 W8 W4 4.5 15.5 11.5 16 10.75 14.5
3 Andrea Botez 1721 CLACKHS SILVK W4 W2 W6 L1 L5 W10 4.0 20.5 16 21 13 16
4 Julia Sevilla 2160 GHCHS ACA L3 W8 W7 W5 W1 L2 4.0 20 15.5 21 13 14
5 Rui Yang Yan 1920 ALMOND W8 W6 L1 L4 W3 W9 4.0 17 12.5 18 9.5 14
6 Minda Chen 1752 ADDAMS SEATT W10 L5 L3 D2 W9 W8 3.5 14.5 10 15 5.25 10.5
7 Maya Seshad Nayak 1237 NOTRED LIU L2 W9 L4 W8 W10 L1 3.0 10.5 10.5 15.5 3 10
8 Shivangi Gupta 1454 HORNER SHORE L5 L4 W9 L7 L2 L6 1.0 15.5 14.5 20 1 4
9 Enkhjin Erdenebileg 1453 OAKCHART BCS L1 L7 L8 W10 L6 L5 1.0 12 11.5 16.5 1 3
10 Aiushe Mishra 792 PRESHS NHC L6 B— L2 L9 L7 L3 1.0 11.5 11.5 16 0 4

Under Age14 Boys

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Abhinav Koka 1693 FALLON W37 W17 W15 W5 W2 W6 6.0 19.5 14.5 21.5 22 21
2 Oscar Petrov 1842 OVERLAKE SEATT W35 W13 W20 W3 L1 W5 5.0 22 16 24 18 19
3 Akshar Aiyer 1682 DOUGVA W21 W27 W9 L2 W7 W14 5.0 19.5 14.5 22.5 17.5 18
4 Ethan Vaugh Boldi 1852 TIERRA W18 W11 D22 L6 W24 W16 4.5 18 14 21 15.5 16
5 Stephen R Ho 1874 KENNED W12 W8 W23 L1 W9 L2 4.0 23 17 26 15 17
6 Daniel Cheng 1882 SUNMID BAC W7 L15 W33 W4 W20 L1 4.0 21 15 22.5 13.5 15
7 Ronak Badhe 1347 MILLER NHC L6 W10 W44 W11 L3 W23 4.0 20 15 21 12 13
8 Felix Liu 1550 BOWDMS BRIGH W31 L5 W32 W27 D14 D10 4.0 17 13 19 11.25 14.5
9 Vikram Iyer 1454 BASIS BOB W41 W16 L3 W33 L5 W22 4.0 17 12 18 9.5 15
10 Aaron Zhao 1800 OXFPREP WING D30 L7 W35 W19 W29 D8 4.0 16.5 12.5 18.5 11.25 12.5
11 Edwin Thomas 1492 MSJE W40 L4 W25 L7 W32 W21 4.0 16.5 12 18.5 10 13
12 Anish Kasam 1241 FALLON SHORE L5 W38 L14 W31 W25 W20 4.0 16 12 18 10.5 11
13 Mihir Kinjawadekar 1483 HOPKIN NHC W45 L2 L21 W34 W37 W24 4.0 15.5 10.5 17.5 7 12
14 Jaisu Kaleeswaran 1855 HOPKIN W34 L20 W12 W22 D8 L3 3.5 19 14 21 11 14
15 Aaron Lee 1514 HORNER NHC W39 W6 L1 L24 W33 D18 3.5 18.5 12.5 20 9.75 13.5
16 Brandon Xie 1729 COUNTRY BEYON W32 L9 W18 D29 W17 L4 3.5 17.5 13 19.5 10.25 13.5
17 Tergelsar Enkh 1414 DCS BCS X— L1 W39 D23 L16 W30 3.5 17 12 17 6 11.5
18 Richard Liu 1199 CENTERV DUBCC L4 W40 L16 W38 W26 D15 3.5 16.5 12 18.5 8.75 10.5
19 Shriram Rajasekar 1595 THORNJHS BCS W38 L33 D34 L10 W36 W29 3.5 12.5 8.5 14 7.5 11
20 Advait $m17 Namburi 1565 DIABLO BAC W24 W14 L2 W21 L6 L12 3.0 14.5 14.5 22.5 9.5 14
21 Raviteja Tammana 1049 ALBIANI EFS L3 W41 W13 L20 W27 L11 3.0 14 14 20 8 11
22 Abhinav Raghavendra 1598 VALLEY W26 W29 D4 L14 D23 L9 3.0 13.5 13.5 20.5 9.25 14
23 Rithwik Narendra 1654 HORNER W25 W36 L5 D17 D22 L7 3.0 13 13 19 8.25 13.5
24 Austin Lou 996 MORAGA BCS L20 W35 W36 W15 L4 L13 3.0 12.5 12.5 19 7.5 12
25 Saharsh Goenka 1038 HOPKIN L23 W42 L11 W28 L12 W35 3.0 12 12 17 6 9
26 Indrojyoti Dutta 1010 FALLON BCS L22 W28 L29 W36 L18 W33 3.0 10.5 10.5 15.5 7 9
27 Rahul Ravishankar 1369 HORNER SHORE W42 L3 W43 L8 L21 W37 3.0 10 10 15.5 4 11
28 Eugene Lim unr. DIABLO L36 L26 W40 L25 W39 W32 3.0 9 9 14 6 7
29 Anshul Govindu 1358 HORNER SHORE W43 L22 W26 D16 L10 L19 2.5 13.5 13 17.5 5.75 11.5
30 Andrew $m22 Chan 1134 THORNJHS D10 L34 L37 W44 W38 L17 2.5 10 9 14 5 8
31 Arjun Jadhav 825 CANYONM NHC L8 L32 W42 L12 W43 D34 2.5 9.5 9 13.5 3 6.5
32 Justin $m22 Leung 1130 FALLON BCS L16 W31 L8 W39 L11 L28 2.0 15 13 19 4.5 8
33 Felix John Zhou 1132 SRVCA LIU X— W19 L6 L9 L15 L26 2.0 14 14 18 3.5 10
34 Tanabh Mishra 1207 HORNER SHORE L14 W30 D19 L13 L35 D31 2.0 14 12 18 5.5 7.5
35 Oleksan Strashkin 1177 HARTMS IKRLC L2 L24 L10 W41 W34 L25 2.0 13 12 18 3 5
36 Mateusz Zielinski 1361 QUIMBY NHC W28 L23 L24 L26 L19 W41 2.0 13 12 16.5 4 7
37 Avinash Krishna 1092 BROOKF L1 L39 W30 W43 L13 L27 2.0 12 11.5 18 3.5 7
38 Zhihe Tian 826 DVMS L19 L12 W41 L18 L30 W42 2.0 11.5 10.5 15.5 2 5
39 James Thelen 790 BRETES HCA L15 W37 L17 L32 L28 W44 2.0 11 10 14.5 3 6
40 Anshul Pr Kashyap 684 FALLON L11 L18 L28 W42 L41 W43 2.0 9 8.5 13 2 4
41 Shahil Patel 586 FALLON L9 L21 L38 L35 W40 L36 1.0 11 9 15 2 2
42 Barkhas Senguun 474 AIMS BCS L27 L25 L31 L40 W44 L38 1.0 10.5 9.5 13.5 1 2
43 Aarush Agrawal 380 HOPKIN NHC L29 B— L27 L37 L31 L40 1.0 9 9 12 0 4
44 Jansen Mok 263 BASIS HCA H— H— L7 L30 L42 L39 1.0 5.5 6.5 9.5 0 4.5
45 Tanisha Joshi 667 FALLON L13 U— U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 10 4 0 0

Under Age14 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Anne-Marie Velea 1739 EASTPS W4 W2 W5 W3 W6 W7 6.0 14.5 10.5 15 18 21
2 Sanjana Das 1360 CHA-BE BAC W6 L1 W3 W7 D4 B— 4.5 14.5 12 14.5 8.75 14
3 Janne Rempe 1441 RANCHS UNITY W5 W7 L2 L1 B— W4 4.0 16 13 16 7.5 13
4 Kavya Sasikumar 1462 WELLS L1 W5 B— W6 D2 L3 3.5 17.5 13 17.5 7.25 12
5 Reka Sztaray 1414 BAC L3 L4 L1 B— W7 W6 3.0 8.5 10.5 14.5 3 5
6 Mieke Rempe 1456 RANCHS UNITY L2 B— W7 L4 L1 L5 2.0 10 11 16 1 8
7 Tanisha Joshi 667 FALLON B— L3 L6 L2 L5 L1 1.0 11.5 11.5 17.5 0 5

Under Age12 Boys

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Shreyas Nayak 1765 MSJE D59 W60 W43 W6 W28 W4 5.5 16 11.5 17 16.25 18
2 Aaron Hu 1656 WEIBEL NHC W31 W7 W12 W28 D5 D3 5.0 20.5 15.5 23.5 19.25 19.5
3 Jacob Han 1625 CHADBO NHC W50 W18 W17 D4 W11 D2 5.0 20.5 15.5 22.5 17.75 19
4 Abhinav Penagalapati 1628 SINNOT BAC W29 W14 W8 D3 W21 L1 4.5 22.5 17 25.5 17.5 18.5
5 Krishna Nathan 1941 MURDOC W62 W15 D6 W42 D2 D9 4.5 20.5 15.5 21 14.5 17.5
6 Matthew Bhattacharya 1513 BULLIS BAC W22 W49 D5 L1 W24 W18 4.5 20 14.5 22 14.75 16
7 Harishankar Raghunath 1388 MERRYH W51 L2 W30 W23 W12 D11 4.5 19 14 21 14.5 15.5
8 Supunay Nagpal 1464 PHOENIX EFS W26 W33 L4 W43 D17 W20 4.5 18 13.5 20.5 14.25 16
9 Dhruva Bhagwat 1674 ROLLIN BAC W58 D10 H— W41 W16 D5 4.5 17.5 15.5 17.5 13 15.5
10 Sandeep Salwan 1386 MSJE W52 D9 L11 W31 W41 W17 4.5 17.5 13 19.5 13.25 14.5
11 Ishan Aiyer 1550 GALEMS D30 W13 W10 W19 L3 D7 4.0 21.5 16.5 24.5 15.75 15.5
12 David Xiao 1476 CASTEL SCC X— W23 L2 W32 L7 W36 4.0 19 14.5 19 9.5 14
13 Prabhav Pragash 1263 GOMES BAC H— L11 W27 W39 W42 D25 4.0 16.5 14 16.5 10.75 12
14 Ahyan Zaman 1343 PARKMO NHC W48 L4 W55 L17 W35 W28 4.0 16 11.5 18 10 13
15 Louka Waharte 1441 CORNEL BCS W54 L5 L29 W49 W30 W33 4.0 15.5 11 17.5 10 12
16 Jayden Xu 1435 BROOKF H— H— W59 W36 L9 W29 4.0 12 14 12 7.5 12.5
17 Tejas Mahesh 1525 PINELMS BAC W35 W20 L3 W14 D8 L10 3.5 21.5 16.5 24.5 12.75 15
18 Yanzhe Feng 1354 WINDER BRIGH W57 L3 W22 W29 D19 L6 3.5 19.5 14.5 20.5 10.25 14
19 Andy Gu 1476 CORNERS W53 D41 W24 L11 D18 D23 3.5 16.5 12.5 18.5 10.25 14
20 Aadhit Aravind Jr 1326 WILLIAMS W34 L17 D37 W58 W45 L8 3.5 16.5 12 18.5 9 13
21 Dharsh Vetrivelan 1398 WEIBEL SHORE W56 L47 W40 W48 L4 D22 3.5 16.5 12 18.5 8.75 13.5
22 Priyadarsi Mishra 1080 CUPEMS LPC L6 W66 L18 W56 W32 D21 3.5 16.5 12 18.5 7.25 10.5
23 Sid Radhakrishnan 1278 BOWDIT BAC W64 L12 W50 L7 W37 D19 3.5 16.5 12 17.5 7.75 12.5
24 Caden Kim 1314 CORNEL BCS W44 D42 L19 B— L6 W45 3.5 15.5 11.5 15.5 6.25 11.5
25 Erkhes Erdenebileg 1499 AMERIC BCS W38 L43 L41 W53 W44 D13 3.5 14.5 10.5 16.5 9.5 11.5
26 Krish Gangal 962 WEIBEL L8 L32 W52 W63 D43 W42 3.5 14.5 10 15 6.75 9
27 Sidarth Raman 1401 WEIBEL L49 D30 L13 W59 W46 W41 3.5 14 10 15.5 8 8.5
28 Sean M Kwon 1482 COVING BAC W37 W46 W47 L2 L1 L14 3.0 15.5 15.5 23.5 8 15
29 Eshan Prakash 1150 WEIBEL L4 W52 W15 L18 W48 L16 3.0 13.5 13.5 20 8 11
30 Aryan Morasa 1114 PERSHIN EFS D11 D27 L7 W54 L15 W48 3.0 13.5 13.5 20 7.75 9.5
31 Adway Gajana Sane 1166 ARDEN BAC L2 W57 D44 L10 D39 W49 3.0 12 12 18 6.75 9
32 Nishan Chatterjee 1306 REGNAR L60 W26 W49 L12 L22 W44 3.0 11.5 11.5 16 8 10
33 A Dharnidharka Jr 1243 GRAYST BAC W61 L8 L48 W40 W51 L15 3.0 11 11 16.5 6 11
34 Ashton Szarnicki 743 BASIS HCA L20 L50 W38 L35 W53 W43 3.0 10.5 10.5 16 7.5 7
35 Jason Wang 1095 EVERES EVCC L17 L48 W57 W34 L14 W51 3.0 10.5 10.5 15.5 7 8
36 Saatvik Krishnan 1317 CHADBO NHC L41 W54 W53 L16 W55 L12 3.0 10 10 16 6 11
37 Cassius Lai 993 FALLON L28 W61 D20 H— L23 W50 3.0 9.5 11.5 13 4.75 9
38 Ethan Chen 1055 BRETES BAC L25 L44 L34 W61 W52 W56 3.0 9.5 9.5 14 5 6
39 Louis Law 1450 WEIBEL SHORE H— W59 L42 L13 D31 W54 3.0 9 10.5 13 5 9.5
40 Bhag Kodamanchili 943 WARMSP NHC L65 W62 L21 L33 W63 W55 3.0 9 9 13 4 8
41 Shivansh Nikhra 740 SUTTER EFS W36 D19 W25 L9 L10 L27 2.5 18 15 22.5 8.25 12.5
42 Anirudh Rajesh 1480 SHELTV W55 D24 W39 L5 L13 L26 2.5 15.5 13.5 20 6.75 12.5
43 Collin Liou 1245 ARROYO HIPPO W63 W25 L1 L8 D26 L34 2.5 15 14.5 20.5 6.25 12
44 Prabhav Vashist 703 WEIBEL SHORE L24 W38 D31 W46 L25 L32 2.5 14.5 12 18 7 10
45 Surya Somasundaram 1167 WEIBEL SHORE L47 W51 W60 H— L20 L24 2.5 9.5 11 13 3 10
46 Aidan Wang 1307 BULLIS LIU W66 L28 H— L44 L27 W59 2.5 9 10 12.5 2 8.5
47 Guy Sirak 1709 SUTTER SCC W45 W21 L28 H— U— U— 2.5 5.5 13.5 9 6 12
48 Sidhant Chaliha 788 BASIS SHORE L14 W35 W33 L21 L29 L30 2.0 15.5 12.5 19.5 6 9
49 Tony Zhou 952 BASIS HCA W27 L6 L32 L15 W64 L31 2.0 14.5 13.5 19 4.5 8
50 Vincent Yang 1120 WEIBEL SHORE L3 W34 L23 L51 W58 L37 2.0 13.5 11.5 18.5 5 7
51 Ritam Chakraborty 879 MURDOC STUDY L7 L45 W62 W50 L33 L35 2.0 11 10.5 15.5 3 7
52 Anshul Redd Kolli 803 MERRYH BAC L10 L29 L26 W57 L38 W62 2.0 11 10.5 15.5 3 4
53 Samyak Jain 987 FALLON L19 W63 L36 L25 L34 W60 2.0 11 10.5 14.5 2 6
54 Madhav Arun 959 CHA-BE BAC L15 L36 W64 L30 W60 L39 2.0 11 10 15 2 6
55 Rajat Rawat 1054 BASIS BAC L42 W64 L14 W60 L36 L40 2.0 10.5 9.5 14.5 2 8
56 Ethan Truong 909 SCOUTERS SILVE L21 L58 W61 L22 W62 L38 2.0 10 9.5 13.5 2 6
57 Aditya Sujay 864 MSJE L18 L31 L35 L52 B— X64 2.0 8 9 11.5 0 1
58 Amulya Harish 1166 MSJE L9 W56 H— L20 L50 H— 2.0 7.5 9.5 12 2 6.5
59 Anish Korlimarla 1174 PARKMO NHC D1 L39 L16 L27 W61 L46 1.5 14 13 19.5 3.75 5
60 Cheng Hao Yin 663 DIABLO W32 L1 L45 L55 L54 L53 1.0 11.5 9.5 17 3 6
61 Arul Aseem unr. SUTTER EFS L33 L37 L56 L38 L59 W63 1.0 10 9.5 13 1 1
62 Gui Xin Tian 1192 WOODBU HCA L5 L40 L51 X66 L56 L52 1.0 9 9 13.5 0 2
63 Ramit Goyal 585 BASIS HCA L43 L53 B— L26 L40 L61 1.0 8.5 8.5 12 0 3
64 Thanik Bharani Jr 598 WARMSP L23 L55 L54 B— L49 F57 1.0 6 7 9.5 0 2
65 Saheb Gulati 1303 SACTOCD W40 U— U— U— U— U— 1.0 0 14 3 3 6
66 Keshav Narang 669 BASIS HCA L46 L22 H— F62 U— U— 0.5 2.5 8.5 6 0 1.5

Under Age12 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Stephanie $25 Velea 1533 BEARCR W11 W10 W5 W4 W8 D2 5.5 19 14.5 22 19.75 20.5
2 Annapoorni Meiyappan 1780 MSJE W15 W9 D8 D3 W6 D1 4.5 20.5 15 23 16.75 17
3 Alyssa Changkachith 1331 MORNGES FUNDA W13 W6 L4 D2 W15 W8 4.5 18 13.5 20.5 14.75 15.5
4 Iris Quan 995 KENNED BRIGH W18 W19 W3 L1 L9 W10 4.0 19 13.5 21 11.5 16
5 Elena Kondakova 1190 WILDWD W14 W12 L1 L8 W13 W9 4.0 18 12.5 20.5 11.5 14
6 Emma Milner 1148 HARKER MSJC B— L3 W14 W10 L2 W11 4.0 17.5 14 17.5 8.5 13
7 Aadya Mishra 630 STRAT? NHC B— L8 W12 L13 W16 W15 4.0 13.5 11.5 13.5 7.5 12
8 Prisha Jain 1291 WEIBEL SHORE W20 W7 D2 W5 L1 L3 3.5 22 16.5 23 11.25 16
9 Anushka Kolli 1180 JUDAH EFS W17 L2 W11 D15 W4 L5 3.5 18 13.5 20 10.25 13.5
10 Elizabeth Shchehlik 1172 GALEMS BCS W16 L1 W13 L6 W17 L4 3.0 12 12 19.5 6.5 12
11 Kabita Nath 962 WEIBEL SHORE L1 W18 L9 W16 W14 L6 3.0 11.5 11.5 19 6.5 10
12 Irene Xu 1129 WEIBEL BCS W21 L5 L7 L14 W18 W20 3.0 9 9 13.5 4 9
13 Isha Varada 949 WEIBEL L3 W16 L10 W7 L5 D14 2.5 15 13 19.5 7.25 8.5
14 Shreya Ramesh 880 GALLAR EFS L5 W17 L6 W12 L11 D13 2.5 14 12 18 6.25 8.5
15 Sanjan Mediboyina 985 BRETMS L2 W20 W21 D9 L3 L7 2.5 13 12.5 17.5 3.75 10.5
16 Pranaya Vijay 603 FALLON L10 L13 W20 L11 L7 W17 2.0 11.5 10.5 15 3 5
17 Sabrina Kuntjara 795 WEIBEL L9 L14 W18 W21 L10 L16 2.0 10 9.5 13.5 3 7
18 Erkhes Senguun 727 AIMS BCS L4 L11 L17 W20 L12 W21 2.0 9.5 9 13.5 2 4
19 Katherine Re Pask 1247 GREEN NHC H— L4 U— H— U— U— 2.0 0 10 4 0 7.5
20 Emma Lenchenkova 883 MERRYH LPC L8 L15 L16 L18 W21 L12 1.0 10 9.5 13.5 1 2
21 Enze Zheng 480 HYDE LIU L12 B— L15 L17 L20 L18 1.0 7.5 7.5 10.5 0 4

Under Age10 Boys

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Jonathan Chen 1822 QUAILSU W46 W20 D9 W5 W10 W4 5.5 20.5 16 22.5 20.5 19
2 Pranav Sairam 1652 COUNTRY BAC W36 W23 W12 D4 W9 W8 5.5 20 15.5 23 20.75 19.5
3 Vyom Vidyarthi 1855 HARKER STUDY H— H— W22 W28 W11 W14 5.0 13.5 16 13.5 14.5 14.5
4 Advai Vijayakumar 1766 BEARCR SEATT W45 W28 W15 D2 W8 L1 4.5 21.5 16 23.5 15.75 18.5
5 Ishan Khire 1567 RAINBO LPCC W51 W29 W13 L1 W15 D10 4.5 20 14.5 21.5 15 17.5
6 Daniel Lin 1617 HEATHER W25 W30 W11 L8 D12 W21 4.5 19 15 22 16 17
7 Brandon Jiang 1579 CHERRY W56 D24 W21 L10 W23 W20 4.5 18 14 19.5 13.75 15.5
8 Aghilan Niachiappan 1715 MSJE W41 W19 W14 W6 L4 L2 4.0 22.5 17 25 15 18
9 Marcus Vasquez 1599 HCA W59 W33 D1 W16 L2 D12 4.0 22 16.5 23 12.75 16.5
10 Shawnak Shivakumar 1736 LAUREL W42 D21 W27 W7 L1 D5 4.0 21 15.5 23.5 14 16
11 Bryan Xie 1594 COUNTRY W37 W34 L6 W18 L3 W26 4.0 19.5 14.5 22.5 13 15
12 Masanaga Seno 1407 MCAULI W58 W39 L2 W34 D6 D9 4.0 19.5 14 20 10.75 15.5
13 Nicholas R Weng 1623 OHLONE BRIGH W55 W26 L5 W19 D20 D16 4.0 19 14.5 20.5 12.25 15.5
14 Jonas Rempe 1586 ISAZ UNITY W52 W31 L8 W27 W17 L3 4.0 19 14 21.5 12 16
15 Ujan Ray 1609 CHALL? W54 W18 L4 W26 L5 W29 4.0 18.5 14 20 11.5 15
16 Nikh Parvathaneni 1410 SANDPI UNITY W48 D22 W24 L9 W30 D13 4.0 17.5 13.5 19 12.25 15
17 Daniel Kou 1730 STEVEN BEYON W38 L27 W45 W33 L14 W31 4.0 16 12 18 11 14
18 Sricharan Pullela 1114 OLIVEI W47 L15 W40 L11 W36 W28 4.0 16 12 18 10.5 13
19 Ryan Bi 1170 TURNER BCS W44 L8 W52 L13 W45 W33 4.0 16 12 18 9.5 13
20 Nikko Le 1312 WEIBEL W40 L1 W37 W31 D13 L7 3.5 20 14.5 22.5 10.5 14
21 Yiyang Zheng 1283 CHALL? W43 D10 L7 W41 W22 L6 3.5 18.5 14 21 10.5 13.5
22 Shubham Patankar 1005 PATTER SHORE B— D16 L3 W43 L21 W35 3.5 18 13.5 18 7.5 11.5
23 Pranav Aiyer 1170 COYOTE W49 L2 D41 W35 L7 W39 3.5 18 12.5 20 8.75 12
24 Nikhil Prashanth 1037 DILWOR BAC W57 D7 L16 L39 W54 W40 3.5 15 10.5 16.5 7.75 11.5
25 Tanush Yedal 921 MATTOS NHC L6 L49 W50 D32 W43 W42 3.5 14.5 10 16.5 8.5 8.5
26 Mihir Gadre 1148 WEIBEL W53 L13 W51 L15 W38 L11 3.0 14 14 19.5 7 12
27 Reyansh Samanta 1226 WEIBEL W32 W17 L10 L14 L29 W48 3.0 13.5 13.5 19 9 12
28 Saheb Gulati 1303 SACTOCD X— L4 W42 L3 W39 L18 3.0 13.5 13.5 18.5 5 11
29 Ryan Fu 1036 STRAT? LIU X— L5 L35 W37 W27 L15 3.0 13 13 17.5 6 10
30 Nicholas Ar Boldi 1115 HEATHE W35 L6 D39 W54 L16 D32 3.0 12.5 12.5 18.5 7.25 11.5
31 Thomas Zhao 1065 BARTON BEYON W60 L14 W32 L20 W47 L17 3.0 12.5 12.5 17 6 12
32 Nathan Zhang 774 GRAYST HCA L27 W38 L31 D25 W46 D30 3.0 12 12 17.5 8.25 9
33 Eddie Zhang 1103 CHALL? ECC W50 L9 W48 L17 W49 L19 3.0 12 12 17.5 6 12
34 Jonathan $m17 Baterdene 1079 ROOSEV BCS W61 L11 W36 L12 L35 W51 3.0 11.5 11.5 17 6 11
35 Anirudh Gadiyaram 570 CHAMP L30 W59 W29 L23 W34 L22 3.0 11.5 11.5 16 7 11
36 Edward Miu 818 WEIBEL L2 W55 L34 W46 L18 W45 3.0 11 11 18 5.5 9
37 Anish Mathan 868 ELCARM LIU L11 W61 L20 L29 W53 W47 3.0 11 11 16.5 5 8
38 Advaith Re Mopuri 957 CHADBO L17 L32 W58 W48 L26 W49 3.0 9.5 9.5 14 5 8
39 Kevin Sta Arakkal 834 WEIBEL W62 L12 D30 W24 L28 L23 2.5 15 12.5 19 5 11
40 Tyler Ung 820 EASTIN NHC L20 W46 L18 D42 W41 L24 2.5 14 12 18 5.75 8.5
41 Ekansh Samanta 943 WEIBEL L8 W47 D23 L21 L40 W56 2.5 13 11.5 17 5.25 8
42 Rutansh Pathak 984 WEIBEL L10 W44 L28 D40 W56 L25 2.5 12.5 11 16.5 5.25 8.5
43 Reyansh Gangal 780 WEIBEL NHC L21 D54 W56 L22 L25 W55 2.5 11 9.5 14.5 3.75 7.5
44 Adarsh Swamy 748 MSJE L19 L42 L46 W50 D55 W54 2.5 9.5 8 13.5 4.25 5
45 Winston Leung 1006 GREEN BCS L4 W58 L17 W51 L19 L36 2.0 13 12.5 17.5 3 8
46 Siddhart Belegere 1014 PONDEROS BAC L1 L40 W44 L36 L32 W57 2.0 12.5 11 18 4 5
47 Michael Touretsky 567 LOSALA HCA L18 L41 W55 W59 L31 L37 2.0 11 10 15 2.5 7
48 Derek Wu 834 GREEN LIU L16 X62 L33 L38 W59 L27 2.0 10 10 14 1 6
49 Vividh Goenka 695 MSJE L23 W25 H— H— L33 L38 2.0 9.5 11.5 13 3.5 7.5
50 Ayan Pandit 535 JUDAH EFS L33 L52 L25 L44 W58 W59 2.0 9.5 9 13 2 3
51 Siddh Mehndiratta 839 PALOVE BAC L5 W60 L26 L45 X61 L34 2.0 8.5 8.5 13 1 6
52 Mark $25 Solovyev 852 GARDNE L14 W50 L19 H— H— U— 2.0 6 11.5 10 2 6.5
53 Shaurya Singhal 652 EVERES BAC L26 U— U— W58 L37 W60 2.0 4 9.5 7 2 4
54 Aidan Micha Patty 894 BEACH BCS L15 D43 W57 L30 L24 L44 1.5 13 11.5 17 2.75 6.5
55 Akhil Achanta 942 CHA-BE BAC L13 L36 L47 W57 D44 L43 1.5 11.5 10 15.5 2.75 4
56 Harshil Chilukuri 846 DOUGHE L7 D57 L43 W60 L42 L41 1.5 9.5 9 14 1.75 5.5
57 Yunxi Fang 214 BASIS HCA L24 D56 L54 L55 W60 L46 1.5 7 6.5 10.5 1.75 4.5
58 Ricky Hu 834 DONION NHC L12 L45 L38 L53 L50 B— 1.0 10 10 14 0 0
59 Dhruv Mahesh 869 PINEWO BAC L9 L35 W61 L47 L48 L50 1.0 10 8.5 14 1 4
60 Tariq Champsi 414 BASIS HCA L31 L51 B— L56 L57 L53 1.0 7.5 7.5 10.5 0 3
61 Tej Patil 464 L34 L37 L59 B— F51 U— 1.0 4 7 7 0 2
62 Jayden Xu 1435 BROOKF L39 F48 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 10 2.5 0 0

Under Age10 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Ashley Pang 1430 CHADBO NHC W9 W20 D8 W5 W2 D3 5.0 19.5 15 21 18 18.5
2 Allyson Wong 1514 MSJE W17 D4 W6 W3 L1 W8 4.5 21.5 16.5 24 16.75 16.5
3 Sophie Velea 1562 BEARCR W19 W12 W5 L2 W8 D1 4.5 20 15 22 15 17.5
4 Sanya Badhe 1316 DILWOR NHC W18 D2 L10 W9 W16 W6 4.5 17.5 13 20 14.75 14.5
5 Anika Rajaram 1420 HARKER STUDY W13 W7 L3 L1 W10 W12 4.0 20 15 23 13.5 14
6 Kally Wen 1352 MEYERH LIU W11 W16 L2 W20 W7 L4 4.0 19 14.5 20.5 12 16
7 Chau-Ha Nghiem 1124 WEIBEL SHORE W22 L5 W23 W19 L6 W16 4.0 14 10 15.5 7.5 14
8 Melina Li 1352 CASCAD SEATT W14 W22 D1 W10 L3 L2 3.5 20.5 15.5 22 10.5 16
9 Shruti Nath 868 WEIBEL SHORE L1 X25 D16 L4 W18 W19 3.5 16.5 11.5 16.5 5.75 9
10 Erin Law 1067 WEIBEL SHORE H— W23 W4 L8 L5 W20 3.5 15 12.5 15 8 12.5
11 Mai-Ha Nghiem 839 WEIBEL SHORE L6 L21 W22 W14 W20 D13 3.5 13.5 9.5 15 8 9.5
12 Yesun $m17 Lee 1293 WEIBEL SHORE W25 L3 L13 W15 W19 L5 3.0 13 13 19.5 5 11
13 Jolene Liu 862 MSJE L5 W24 W12 L16 D17 D11 3.0 11.5 11.5 15.5 6 10.5
14 Elena Xu 755 CHADBO SHORE L8 L19 W24 L11 W21 W23 3.0 9 9 12.5 3.5 7
15 Inika Vellore 763 H— H— U— L12 W24 W17 3.0 2.5 12.5 5.5 2.5 7.5
16 Srinithi Doddapaneni 1104 LIVEOA BCS W21 L6 D9 W13 L4 L7 2.5 16 14 20.5 6.75 11
17 Mihika Deshpande 872 WEIBEL SHORE L2 W18 L20 W21 D13 L15 2.5 12.5 11 17 6 9
18 Saanvi Bhargava 647 COLLIN STUDY L4 L17 H— W23 L9 W22 2.5 8.5 9.5 13 3 5.5
19 Angela Z Chen 1040 CASCAD SEATT L3 W14 W21 L7 L12 L9 2.0 15 13 19.5 5 9
20 Enqi Wang 1185 GOLDVI KLCA X— L1 W17 L6 L11 L10 2.0 13.5 13.5 18.5 2.5 9
21 Simran Karkhanis unr. STRAT? STUDY L16 W11 L19 L17 L14 W24 2.0 10 10 13.5 3.5 6
22 Hasini Morasa 370 ORANGE EFS L7 L8 L11 W24 D23 L18 1.5 11 11 15 0.75 4
23 Tejaswini Mohanty 111 RIVERSA EFS W24 L10 L7 L18 D22 L14 1.5 10.5 10.5 14.5 0.75 7
24 Pranav Korlimarla 446 PARKMO NHC L23 L13 L14 L22 L15 L21 0.0 11 9.5 14.5 0 0
25 Aadya Mishra 630 STRAT? NHC L12 F9 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 10 3 0 0

Under Age8 Boys

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Nitish Nath 1717 FOREST LIU W20 W9 W7 W5 D2 W6 5.5 21.5 16 24.5 21.75 20
2 Lucas Wu 1184 YEWCHUNG LIU W22 W12 W6 W11 D1 W5 5.5 20 14.5 23 20.75 20
3 Artham Pawar 832 MSJE ACAN W32 L5 W28 W17 W7 D4 4.5 17.5 13 18.5 12.75 15.5
4 Kapil Karunakaran 1223 FARIA W26 W10 W17 H— H— D3 4.5 13 15.5 13 11.25 17
5 Ryan Wang 1187 BELLAVI LIU W27 W3 W8 L1 W11 L2 4.0 22.5 17 24.5 14 17
6 Jacob Chiang 1290 DISNEY BCS W30 W16 L2 W18 W8 L1 4.0 21 15.5 23 12 16
7 Rohan Rajaram 1118 HARKER STUDY W23 W18 L1 W13 L3 W12 4.0 20 14.5 23 13 15
8 Saathvik Devalla 1067 STRAT? BAC W21 W13 L5 W10 L6 W16 4.0 18 14 21 13.5 15
9 Jason Liu 961 MSJE W25 L1 D19 W24 D16 W18 4.0 16.5 11 19 11 13
10 Yashas Patil 910 MALON X— L4 W27 L8 W19 W17 4.0 16 13 16 8 12
11 Evan Sh Han 1013 DRSAM W28 X36 W14 L2 L5 D13 3.5 18.5 13 18.5 7.25 14.5
12 Advay Bansal 867 STRAT? NHC W31 L2 W29 D16 W14 L7 3.5 18 12.5 20 9 13.5
13 Jaden Cheung 904 HIGHES LIU W35 L8 W23 L7 W22 D11 3.5 17 13 18 8.75 12.5
14 Arnam Pawar 925 MSJE ACAN D24 W15 L11 W26 L12 W21 3.5 15.5 12 17.5 9.75 12
15 Greg Zhou 808 VALCES HCA H— L14 W20 L19 W25 W27 3.5 13.5 11.5 13.5 7.5 9.5
16 Surya Sasikumar 929 DUBLIN W34 L6 W22 D12 D9 L8 3.0 14.5 14.5 19.5 7.75 12.5
17 Inay Vellore 1053 LANGR ACA W29 W19 L4 L3 W23 L10 3.0 13.5 13.5 20 8 13
18 Daniel Yan Liao 877 ARMSTR LIU W33 L7 W21 L6 W24 L9 3.0 13.5 13.5 18.5 7 12
19 Phil Zhe Tian 832 SUNSET BCS X— L17 D9 W15 L10 D20 3.0 13 13 17 7 10.5
20 Arjun Nathan 809 MURDOC L1 D24 L15 W35 W26 D19 3.0 10.5 10.5 17 5.75 8
21 Divij Pathak 652 WEIBEL L8 W31 L18 W32 W27 L14 3.0 10.5 10.5 15.5 5.5 10
22 Akhil Gupta 719 JUDAH RCC L2 W35 L16 W29 L13 W34 3.0 9.5 9.5 16 4 9
23 Louis Le 669 WEIBEL L7 W33 L13 W34 L17 W28 3.0 9.5 9.5 14.5 4.5 9
24 Imran Champsi 503 BASIS HCA D14 D20 W25 L9 L18 D26 2.5 14 12 18 6.75 10
25 Soham Pattnaik 571 JUDAH EFS L9 D26 L24 W33 L15 W32 2.5 10 9 14 4 6.5
26 Akshobh Karthik 752 HCA L4 D25 W30 L14 L20 D24 2.0 13.5 11.5 18 4.5 7
27 Elizur Fisher-Kirshner 720 GLENMO NHC L5 W34 L10 W28 L21 L15 2.0 13 12 17 3 8
28 Lennik Rempe 589 PHOENIX UNITY L11 W30 L3 L27 W29 L23 2.0 12 10 16.5 4 7
29 Drake Long 604 WEIBEL L17 W32 L12 L22 L28 W30 2.0 11 10 14.5 3.5 6
30 Asa Liu 801 LVCS NHC L6 L28 L26 W31 W34 L29 2.0 9 8 13 3 5
31 Thomas Zhang 374 MSJE L12 L21 L34 L30 W33 W35 2.0 8 7 11.5 2.5 3
32 Pradyun Vijay 144 AMADOR L3 L29 B— L21 D35 L25 1.5 8.5 8.5 13 0.5 4
33 Somansh Kumar 412 EMPIRE L18 L23 D35 L25 L31 B— 1.5 8.5 8.5 11.5 0.5 2
34 Albert Fan 521 BASIS HCA L16 L27 W31 L23 L30 L22 1.0 12 10 15 2 4
35 Kaldi Dover 433 RIVERSA L13 L22 D33 L20 D32 L31 1.0 10 9 13.5 1.5 3
36 Lokesh Ravuri 133 WEIBEL IDEXX B— F11 U— U— U— U— 1.0 0 12 0 0 5

Under Age8 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Crystal Gu 1070 CORNERS W13 W7 W8 W2 W3 W6 6.0 17.5 12.5 18 19 21
2 Omya Vidyarthi 1228 HARKER STUDY W4 W9 W3 L1 W6 W7 5.0 20 14 23 17 18
3 Kavya Meiyappan 1274 MSJE W10 W6 L2 W5 L1 W9 4.0 21 15 22.5 12 15
4 Evangeline Y Zhao 456 GRAYST HCA L2 W12 W13 D8 D5 W10 4.0 14.5 9.5 15 8.5 12.5
5 Laura Wang 620 GLORIES BCS D8 W10 W12 L3 D4 W11 4.0 13.5 9.5 15 9.5 14
6 Jocelyn Chen 1026 QUAILSU W14 L3 W11 W9 L2 L1 3.0 14.5 14.5 22 5 13
7 Hansika Kolli 618 JUDAH EFS W11 L1 L9 W13 W8 L2 3.0 12 12 18.5 6 11
8 Marina $m17 Xiao unr. MEYERH BAC D5 W13 L1 D4 L7 B— 3.0 11.5 13.5 17.5 5 9.5
9 Tanvi Borse 799 MONTEVI LACRE W12 L2 W7 L6 W11 L3 3.0 11.5 11.5 18 7 12
10 Bianca Rosenthal 501 PORTAL PANTH L3 L5 X14 L11 W12 L4 2.0 11 11 15 2 5
11 Ella L $m17 Guo unr. COUNTRY L7 B— L6 W10 L9 L5 2.0 10.5 10.5 14.5 2 7
12 Aahana Mohanty 136 JUDAH EFS L9 L4 L5 B— L10 W13 2.0 9 10 13 1 3
13 Diana Wang 298 GLORIES BCS L1 L8 L4 L7 B— L12 1.0 11 11 17 0 1
14 Angel Ganbaatar 208 WALHEI BCS L6 U— F10 U— U— U— 0.0 0 10 3 0 0

Kinder-Grade6 under800

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Aditya Ram 742 JORDAN W51 W26 W8 W13 W5 5.0 14 10 16 16.5 15
2 Ruhan Arora 593 CHALL? W60 W19 W18 W11 W10 5.0 13 9.5 14 14 15
3 Srimann Satpathy 599 JUDAH EFS W70 W24 W7 D12 W20 4.5 13.5 9.5 13.5 11.75 14
4 Ritwin Narra 607 JFS BAC W62 W58 D10 W45 W12 4.5 10.5 7 11.5 9.75 13.5
5 Inika Vellore 763 LANGR AMA W49 W28 W22 W6 L1 4.0 15 10 17 12 14
6 Angie Yx Liu 637 BELLAVI IKRLC W71 W20 W25 L5 W23 4.0 13 9 14.5 9 13
7 Patrick Lou 718 LIVEOA W44 W15 L3 W33 W21 4.0 13 8.5 15 11.5 12
8 Wyatt Paul Ashton 619 TEMPLET W61 W27 L1 W41 W18 4.0 12.5 7.5 13.5 9 12
9 Ritwik $m17 Nigam 553 CHALL? BAC W40 L11 W60 W22 W19 4.0 11.5 8 12.5 9 11
10 Abhishek Prabhu 673 LAWSON W50 W14 D4 W36 L2 3.5 15.5 10.5 17.5 10.25 12.5
11 Siddharth Bobba 665 FOSTER W57 W9 W23 L2 D14 3.5 15.5 10.5 17 10.75 12.5
12 Yasmine Waharte 664 CORNEL BCS W56 W29 W21 D3 L4 3.5 15 10.5 17 10.25 13
13 Arvindh Balaji 658 CHADBO NHC X— W17 W33 L1 D15 3.5 14 10 14 8.25 11.5
14 Pratyush Hule 576 MSJE NHC W68 L10 W40 W28 D11 3.5 12 8.5 13 7.75 10.5
15 Yiming Jia 611 HIDDEN BCS W67 L7 W42 W27 D13 3.5 11.5 7.5 12.5 7.75 10.5
16 Sophia Behrendt 770 GOLDVI BCS W47 L22 D17 W44 W36 3.5 11 7.5 13 8.25 9.5
17 Rayan Das 547 CHA-BE BAC W64 L13 D16 W58 W37 3.5 10.5 7 11 6.75 9.5
18 Ashwit $m17 Mathur 738 JFS BAC W31 W32 L2 W26 L8 3.0 15 10 18 9 11
19 Gabrie Enkhjargal 701 PADEN BCS W35 L2 W53 W32 L9 3.0 15 10 17 8 10
20 Amogh Sukhthankar 739 KENNED BAC W37 L6 W49 W29 L3 3.0 14 9.5 16 7.5 10
21 Aditya Bakhandi 587 AMADOR BCS W43 W34 L12 W25 L7 3.0 13.5 9.5 15.5 8 11
22 Rohan Mahesh 656 LAWSON BAC W66 W16 L5 L9 W46 3.0 13.5 9.5 14.5 6.5 10
23 Kashiwa Nakai 548 PROCTE SANRO W45 W41 L11 W30 L6 3.0 12.5 8.5 14.5 7 11
24 Andrew [andy] Wu 687 DUVENE BAC W52 L3 D37 W39 D31 3.0 12.5 8 14.5 7.25 9
25 Eric Wu 755 LIVEOA BCS W63 W30 L6 L21 W47 3.0 12 8 13 6 10
26 Nathan Leong 647 OAK BAC W48 L1 W67 L18 W44 3.0 12 7 13 5 9
27 Pranay Jain 724 GARDEN ACAD X— L8 W47 L15 W51 3.0 11.5 8 11.5 4 8
28 Kainoa Ho 657 GLENW MCS W65 L5 W46 L14 W50 3.0 11.5 7.5 12.5 5 9
29 Cayden Yim 561 WARMSP WCK W42 L12 W43 L20 W40 3.0 10.5 7 12.5 6 9
30 Christopher +m Yang 647 LYDIKS DUBCC W46 L25 W61 L23 W42 3.0 10 7 11 5 9
31 Howard Haoyan Liu 499 JENSEN L18 W69 D58 W38 D24 3.0 10 7 10 4.75 8
32 Ananya Pradhan 633 STRAT? NHC W69 L18 W48 L19 W43 3.0 10 7 10 4 9
33 Shaurya Singhal 528 B— B— L13 L7 W45 3.0 9 7 9 2 8
34 Brian Zhang 671 DOUGHE NHC W54 L21 L44 W56 W53 3.0 9 6 11 6 8
35 Sidhant Lochan 461 PALOVE BAC L19 L60 W69 W62 W41 3.0 7 4 7 3 6
36 Andrew Thom Hamel 515 FALLON D38 W39 W64 L10 L16 2.5 8.5 8.5 12.5 4.75 9.5
37 Anika Kurkut 500 ALISAL DUBCC L20 W71 D24 W64 L17 2.5 7.5 7.5 11.5 2.5 7.5
38 Oliver Marcin 760 SACHEA YES D36 W59 L45 L31 W58 2.5 6 6 10.5 4.25 7.5
39 Saharsh Kamma 624 JFS BAC D59 L36 W63 L24 W64 2.5 5 5 8.5 2.75 6.5
40 Tianjia +m Li unr. FALLON DUBCC L9 W57 L14 W55 L29 2.0 10 8.5 14 4 6
41 Ashlynn Sun 660 EVERG BEYON W55 L23 W50 L8 L35 2.0 10 8 14 4 8
42 Kyle Wu unr. WRMS BCS L29 W54 L15 W52 L30 2.0 10 8 13.5 4 6
43 Aaron Bing Li unr. WALGRO DUBCC L21 W52 L29 W54 L32 2.0 10 8 13 4 6
44 Varu Ravichandran 468 CHA-BE BAC L7 W70 W34 L16 L26 2.0 9.5 9.5 13.5 3 7
45 Ankith Red Musugu 777 QUAILR L23 W55 W38 L4 L33 2.0 9.5 7.5 14 4.5 7
46 Rian Malhotra 233 PALOVE BAC L30 W63 L28 W49 L22 2.0 9 8 12 3 6
47 Vivaan Parhar 523 WEIBEL L16 W66 L27 W48 L25 2.0 8.5 7.5 12 3 6
48 Nathan Manesh 206 FALLON L26 W51 L32 L47 W63 2.0 8 7 11 3 5
49 Maahi Vidyarthi 519 CHALL? STUDY L5 W65 L20 L46 W66 2.0 7 6 11 2 5
50 Agnut Asfir 395 RIVERIT L10 W68 L41 W60 L28 2.0 7 6 10.5 2 6
51 Bori Sztaray 507 BAC L1 L48 W66 W61 L27 2.0 6.5 5.5 11.5 2 5
52 Sahil Nayak 434 BOLCAN L24 L43 W59 L42 W65 2.0 6.5 5.5 9.5 2.5 4
53 Nor Saraci-Alonso 472 COVING BAC L58 W62 L19 W67 L34 2.0 6.5 5.5 9.5 2 6
54 Taha Khan 389 IVCMS L34 L42 W65 L43 W61 2.0 6 5 9 2 4
55 Luming Wang 338 WALGRO CACC L41 L45 W68 L40 W60 2.0 6 5 8 2 4
56 Liam Conway 342 CABRINI BAC L12 L61 W70 L34 W62 2.0 5 5 8.5 1 4
57 Diya Kapoor 350 JFS BAC L11 L40 L62 W69 X67 2.0 3 3 6.5 0 2
58 Anand Sreepadmanabhan 719 STOCKL W53 L4 D31 L17 L38 1.5 11 9 15.5 3.5 6.5
59 Luke Zeng 179 AMADOR DUBCC D39 L38 L52 L63 W69 1.5 5.5 5.5 8 1.25 3.5
60 Steven Xu unr. HARTMS DUBCC L2 W35 L9 L50 L55 1.0 11 9 16 3 4
61 Ivan Zhang 107 CHA-BE BAC L8 W56 L30 L51 L54 1.0 9 7 13 2 4
62 ,Victoria Ruan unr. WALNUTG DUBCC L4 L53 W57 L35 L56 1.0 8.5 7 13 2 3
63 Matthe Lenchenkov 513 MERRYH LPC L25 L46 L39 W59 L48 1.0 8 6.5 11 1.5 2
64 Yu-Ming Liu 776 SVCS L17 X— L36 L37 L39 1.0 7.5 7.5 11 0 3
65 Aish Gollacharaka 282 FOSTER BAC L28 L49 L54 W68 L52 1.0 7 6 10 1 2
66 Alex Enkhjargal 248 PADEN BCS L22 L47 L51 W70 L49 1.0 6 6 9 0 2
67 Julia Kozin unr. SCESL RLC L15 X— L26 L53 F57 1.0 5 6 8.5 0 3
68 Li +m Tianmiao unr. AMADOR DUBCC L14 L50 L55 L65 W70 1.0 5 5 8.5 0 1
69 Kiran Singh 183 LASLOM BAC L32 L31 L35 L57 L59 0.0 9 7.5 12 0 0
70 Yao Chen unr. VINTAGE DUBCC L3 L44 L56 L66 L68 0.0 6 5 10.5 0 0
71 Lilian Gentil 193 DUBLIN DUBCC L6 L37 U— U— U— 0.0 2.5 5.5 6.5 0 0

Kinder-Grade2 under500

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Aarya Gorjalar 386 PERSHIN EFS W33 W38 W14 W2 W5 5.0 13 9 14.5 15 15
2 Wayne Dong 339 LOSPER LIU W37 W39 W7 L1 W16 4.0 14 9 15.5 11 13
3 Shrey Talathi 487 HEARST W43 W21 L4 W14 W18 4.0 12.5 8.5 14 10.5 12
4 Inca Stienhans 336 STR-SF W50 W40 W3 W12 L7 4.0 12.5 8.5 13 9.5 14
5 Krishank Sardesai 465 WEIBEL W29 W28 W13 W11 L1 4.0 12.5 7.5 14.5 10 14
6 Sadhana Arivoli 438 CHA-AR SHORE W19 W22 L12 W15 W17 4.0 12 9 15 12 12
7 McKayla Truong 392 SCOUTERS SILVE W44 W30 L2 W29 W4 4.0 12 8 13 9 12
8 Kagan Yu Con Feng 456 VINTAGE DUBCC L15 W18 W19 W34 W12 4.0 11.5 8.5 13.5 11 10
9 Adam Tai unr. LAURELW W27 L13 W31 W32 W11 4.0 10 7 12 9.5 11
10 Vishva +m Nanugonda unr. JUDAH FOLSO W31 W32 L11 W28 W13 4.0 9.5 6.5 11.5 9 12
11 Vivan Nigam 356 CHALL? W45 W17 W10 L5 L9 3.0 15 11 16 8 12
12 Aditya Dubey 303 BOLCAN W46 W16 W6 L4 L8 3.0 15 11 16 8 12
13 Roman Azaletskiy 351 KOLB X53 W9 L5 W26 L10 3.0 15 11 15 7 10
14 Henry +m Yu unr. MOHR DUBCC W24 W20 L1 L3 W30 3.0 15 10 17 8 10
15 Swagatha Selvam 192 MSJE W8 W23 L20 L6 W28 3.0 14 10 16 9 10
16 Sahil Shivakumar unr. LIU W34 L12 W22 W21 L2 3.0 13 9 15 8 10
17 Yuvanah Vignesh 145 FREMONT LACRE W47 L11 W23 W20 L6 3.0 13 9 14 7 10
18 Samuel +m Brown unr. FAIS B— L8 W38 W24 L3 3.0 12.5 9.5 12.5 5 9
19 Vahan Sargsyan 162 ALISAL NARVA L6 W36 L8 W35 W32 3.0 12 8 14 6 7
20 Aravind Acharya 364 FOSTER BAC W49 L14 W15 L17 W34 3.0 11 8 11.5 6 9
21 Emma Wang 273 GREEN DUBCC W36 L3 W35 L16 W33 3.0 11 7 13 6 9
22 Sasha Kourakin 243 ENCINAL BAC W35 L6 L16 W42 W36 3.0 11 7 12 5.5 8
23 Jolie $m17 Baterdene 382 ROOSEV BCS W48 L15 L17 W45 W25 3.0 10 7 10.5 5 8
24 A Ranga Ramanujam 278 MSJE NHC L14 W49 W33 L18 W29 3.0 9.5 6.5 10 5 8
25 Divyam Gupta 105 HIDDEN DUBCC L28 W44 W30 W47 L23 3.0 8 5 9 4 9
26 Angel Ganbaater unr. H— H— W44 L13 W31 3.0 5.5 7.5 5.5 3 7.5
27 Eric Niu 273 STRAT? DUBCC L9 L37 D50 W46 W47 2.5 4 4 8.5 2.25 4.5
28 Kavya Mathan 281 ELCARM LACRE W25 L5 W37 L10 L15 2.0 12 10 16 5 8
29 Rhea Narra 201 JFS BAC L5 W42 W39 L7 L24 2.0 9.5 8.5 13.5 3.5 7
30 Anvi Penagalapati 259 SINNOT LIU W51 L7 L25 W37 L14 2.0 9.5 8 13.5 2 7
31 Yali Sampathkumar 235 LEITCH NHC L10 W50 L9 W39 L26 2.0 9 8.5 13 2.5 6
32 Bethany Ma 318 SACRED BAC W42 L10 W45 L9 L19 2.0 9 8 13 2.5 8
33 Lokesh Ravuri 133 WEIBEL IDEXX L1 W51 L24 W40 L21 2.0 9 7.5 14 2 6
34 Shreeya Hule 225 MSJE NHC L16 W46 W40 L8 L20 2.0 8.5 7.5 12.5 3 7
35 Kole Kiyoi unr. FAIRLA DUBCC L22 W43 L21 L19 W45 2.0 8.5 7.5 11.5 2.5 5
36 Noah Sukeforth unr. YUMING BCS L21 L19 W48 W38 L22 2.0 8 7.5 11 3 5
37 Siddharth Suresh 117 HIRSCH NHC L2 W27 L28 L30 W50 2.0 7 6.5 11 3 5
38 Sanika Khire 166 RAINBO LPCC X52 L1 L18 L36 W46 2.0 5.5 5.5 10.5 1 5
39 Abhinav +m Sukuru unr. VARGAS B— L2 L29 L31 W44 2.0 5 5.5 9 1 5
40 Michael +m Xiao unr. STRAT? BAC B— L4 L34 L33 W49 2.0 4.5 5.5 8.5 1 5
41 Shaurya Singhal 528 B— W48 U— U— U— 2.0 0 9 0.5 1 8
42 Ishan Dutta 113 BASIS HCA L32 L29 B— L22 D43 1.5 5.5 5.5 8.5 0.75 2.5
43 Aaryan Shah 214 CHALLB BAC L3 L35 L46 W50 D42 1.5 4.5 4 8.5 1.25 2.5
44 Ananya Acharya 148 FOSTER BAC L7 L25 L26 W48 L39 1.0 8 7.5 12 1 2
45 Sarolta Sztaray 128 BAC L11 W47 L32 L23 L35 1.0 8 7 11 1 4
46 Lexing Liu 108 BASIS HCA L12 L34 W43 L27 L38 1.0 7.5 6 10.5 1.5 3
47 And Saraci-Alonso 388 COVING BAC L17 L45 W49 L25 L27 1.0 7 6.5 10 1 3
48 Gabriell Gonzalez 133 BROOKT VINCI L23 L41 L36 L44 B— 1.0 6 6 9 0 0
49 Ashwin Sriperumal 122 CHALL? LACCC L20 L24 L47 B— L40 1.0 5.5 5.5 8.5 0 1
50 Daniel Deng 117 BASIS HCA L4 L31 D27 L43 L37 0.5 8 6.5 12 1.25 1.5
51 Amy Gentil unr. DUBLIN DUBCC L30 L33 U— U— U— 0.0 2 5 4 0 0
52 Elijah Guan 440 AMADOR LIU F38 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0
53 Aadhya Bisht 119 MSJE F13 U— U— U— U— 0.0 0 7.5 0 0 0

2-day Extra Games

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Mieke Rempe 1456 RANCHO UNITY W15 U— U— U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 4
2 Aiushe Mishra 792 PRESHS NHC W12 U— U— U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 4
3 Enze Zheng 480 HYDE LIU W17 U— U— U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 4
4 Kavya Sasikumar 1462 WELLS U— W13 U— U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 3
5 Janne Rempe 1441 RANCHS UNITY U— U— W11 U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 2
6 Aditya Sujay 864 MSJE U— U— W16 U— 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 2
7 Sanjana Das 1360 CHA-BE BAC U— U— U— W18 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 1
8 Ricky Hu 834 DONION NHC U— U— U— W14 1.0 0 5 1.5 0 1
9 Tariq Champsi 414 BASIS HCA U— D10 U— U— 0.5 0 4 2 0.25 1.5
10 Pradyun Vijay 144 AMADOR U— D9 U— U— 0.5 0 4 2 0.25 1.5
11 Justin Reed 1636 LOSALT BAC U— U— L5 U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
12 Bryan Higgason-Sprenkel 1135 L2 U— U— U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
13 Ramit Goyal 585 BASIS HCA U— L4 U— U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
14 Somansh Kumar 412 EMPIRE U— U— U— L8 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
15 Aarush Agrawal 380 HOPKIN NHC L1 U— U— U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
16 Diana Wang 298 GLORIES BCS U— U— L6 U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
17 Ella L $m17 Guo unr. COUNTRY L3 U— U— U— 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0
18 Marina $m17 Xiao unr. MEYERH BAC U— U— U— L7 0.0 0 3 2.5 0 0

Blitz Grades 5-12

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Daniel Cheng 1882 W15 W15 W9 W9 W5 W5 D4 D4 7.0 33 27 36 30 34.5
2 Henry Wang 2022 MENDEN BAC W14 W14 D3 D3 D4 D4 W9 W9 6.0 35 29 38 26 27
3 Tiger Che 1782 W19 W19 D2 D2 W6 W6 D5 D5 6.0 34 28 36 25 29
4 Oscar Petrov 1842 W17 W17 W16 W16 D2 D2 D1 D1 6.0 32 25 34 23 31
5 Krishna Nathan 1941 MURDOC W10 W10 W13 W13 L1 L1 D3 D3 5.0 37 30 40 20 27.5
6 Dmitri V Dobrynin 1977 D8 D8 W7 W7 L3 L3 W14 W14 5.0 35 29 38 21 21.5
7 Trina Chatterjee 1854 SARATHS BAC D21 W21 L6 L6 W16 W16 W12 D12 5.0 22.5 17.5 24 13.5 20.5
8 Andrea Ceci Botez 1721 D6 D6 D21 D21 W13 W13 H— H— 5.0 19 22.5 19 12.5 20.5
9 Minda Chen 1752 ADDAMS SEATT W18 W18 L1 L1 W15 W15 L2 L2 4.0 27 27 36 10 22
10 Rithwik Narendra 1654 L5 L5 D11 D11 W21 W21 D13 D13 4.0 20.5 20.5 27 10 14
11 Bryan Higgason-Sprenkel 1135 L13 L13 D10 D10 D17 D17 W21 W21 4.0 15.5 15.5 21 9 12
12 Gavin Zhang 1912 L20 L20 W17 W17 D14 D14 L7 D7 3.5 25 23 30 9.5 15
13 Aravind Kannappan 1774 W11 W11 L5 L5 L8 L8 D10 D10 3.0 31 27 36 12 16.5
14 Anne-Marie Velea 1739 L2 L2 W19 W19 D12 D12 L6 L6 3.0 27 25 33 7.5 14.5
15 Felix Yipeng Liu 1550 L1 L1 W18 W18 L9 L9 D16 D16 3.0 23 21 30 7 12.5
16 Anirudh Rajesh 1480 SHELTV B— B— L4 L4 L7 L7 D15 D15 3.0 22 24 28 3 14.5
17 Sanjana Das 1360 CHA-BE BAC L4 L4 L12 L12 D11 D11 D18 D18 2.0 25 23 31 6 5
18 Ethan Truong 909 L9 L9 L15 L15 D19 D19 D17 D17 2.0 18 16 22 4 5
19 Elena Kondakova 1190 L3 L3 L14 L14 D18 D18 H— H— 2.0 16 18 22 2 4
20 Jacob Han 1625 CHADBO NHC W12 W12 U— U— U— U— U— U— 2.0 3.5 28.5 7 7 15
21 Louka Waharte 1441 CORNEL D7 L7 D8 D8 L10 L10 L11 L11 1.5 31 27 36 7.5 9.5

Blitz Grades K-4

# Name Rtng Team Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 Christopher W Yoo 2240 W17 W17 W12 W12 W2 W2 W8 W8 8.0 30 24 32 32 36
2 Vyom Vidyarthi 1855 W15 W15 W9 W9 L1 L1 W11 W11 6.0 35 27 38 22 29
3 Pranav Sairam 1652 COUNTRY BAC D16 W16 D4 W4 D8 D8 W9 W9 6.0 31 25.5 34 25.25 25.5
4 Omya Vidyarthi 1228 W20 W20 D3 L3 D12 D12 W10 W10 5.5 28 22 29 16.5 24.5
5 Marcus Vasquez 1599 W13 W13 L8 D8 D10 D10 D12 W12 5.0 27.5 23 31 18.5 23
6 Anish Mathan 868 L9 L9 W15 W15 D7 D7 W14 W14 5.0 27 22 30 17 17.5
7 Rohan Das 1468 CHA-BE BAC D14 D14 D11 D11 D6 D6 W17 W17 5.0 26 21 28 16 19.5
8 Anika Rajaram 1420 W19 W19 W5 D5 D3 D3 L1 L1 4.5 40 32 42 17.5 27
9 Stephanie Velea 1533 W6 W6 L2 L2 W18 W18 L3 L3 4.0 30 30 38 14 22
10 Max Hao 888 D11 D11 W14 W14 D5 D5 L4 L4 4.0 26.5 26.5 35 15 22
11 Sophie Velea 1562 D10 D10 D7 D7 W17 W17 L2 L2 4.0 26 26 34 13 20
12 Brandon Jiang 1579 W18 W18 L1 L1 D4 D4 D5 L5 3.5 33 31 41 12 19.5
13 Evan Sh Han 1013 SAMMY L5 L5 D19 W19 L14 L14 W18 W18 3.5 19 17 24 7 11
14 Ernest Zhang 1121 D7 D7 L10 L10 W13 W13 L6 L6 3.0 30 26.5 35 12 14.5
15 Sricharan Pullela 1114 OLIVEI L2 L2 L6 L6 W20 W20 D16 D16 3.0 24 23 30 5 8.5
16 Angela Z Chen 1040 CASCAD SEATT D3 L3 L17 L17 D19 W19 D15 D15 3.0 20 18 26 9 10.5
17 Rohan Rajaram 1118 L1 L1 W16 W16 L11 L11 L7 L7 2.0 32 29 40 6 11
18 Surya Sasikumar 929 DUBLIN L12 L12 W20 W20 L9 L9 L13 L13 2.0 20 19 24 2 11
19 Pranay Jain 724 GARDEN ACAD L8 L8 D13 L13 D16 L16 D20 D20 2.0 19.5 18.5 24 4.25 6.5
20 Yasmine Waharte 664 CORNEL BCS L4 L4 L18 L18 L15 L15 D19 D19 1.0 19.5 17.5 25 2 1.5

SCHOOL TEAM STANDING

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age16/18 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 MONTAV Monta Vista HS 8.0 28 36.5 19.5 26.5
Cameron Wheeler 5.0
Brandon C Ho 3.0
2 KENNED Kennedy Middle School 7.0 23 34.5 18.5 25.5
Manas Manu 4.0
Nikhil Chatterjee 3.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age16/18 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age14 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 FALLON FALLON 15.0 50 74 44 49
Abhinav Koka 6.0
Anish Kasam 4.0
Indrojyoti Dutta 3.0
Justin $m22 Leung 2.0
Anshul Pr Kashyap 2.0
Shahil Patel 1.0
Tanisha Joshi 0.0
2 HORNER HORNER 12.0 48.5 72 27.75 49.5
Aaron Lee 3.5
Rithwik Narendra 3.0
Rahul Ravishankar 3.0
Anshul Govindu 2.5
Tanabh Mishra 2.0
3 HOPKIN HOPKIN 11.5 45.5 67.5 24 39
Mihir Kinjawadekar 4.0
Jaisu Kaleeswaran 3.5
Saharsh Goenka 3.0
Aarush Agrawal 1.0
4 DIABLO DIABLO 6.0 23.5 36.5 15.5 21
Advait $m17 Namburi 3.0
Eugene Lim 3.0
5 THORNJHS Thornton Junior High School 6.0 17.5 28 12.5 19
Shriram Rajasekar 3.5
Andrew $m22 Chan 2.5
6 BASIS BASIS 5.0 18.5 27.5 9.5 19.5
Vikram Iyer 4.0
Jansen Mok 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age14 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 RANCHS Rancho Solano Prep School 6.0 24 32 8.5 21
Janne Rempe 4.0
Mieke Rempe 2.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age12 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 WEIBEL WEIBEL 15.5 47.5 72.5 42.75 50.5
Aaron Hu 5.0
Dharsh Vetrivelan 3.5
Sidarth Raman 3.5
Krish Gangal 3.5
Eshan Prakash 3.0
Louis Law 3.0
Prabhav Vashist 2.5
Surya Somasundaram 2.5
Vincent Yang 2.0
2 MSJE MSJE 14.0 43 60 31.5 40
Shreyas Nayak 5.5
Sandeep Salwan 4.5
Amulya Harish 2.0
Aditya Sujay 2.0
3 BASIS BASIS 9.0 46 69 20 32
Ashton Szarnicki 3.0
Tony Zhou 2.0
Sidhant Chaliha 2.0
Rajat Rawat 2.0
Ramit Goyal 1.0
Keshav Narang 0.5
4 CHADBO CHADBO 8.0 25.5 38.5 23.75 30
Jacob Han 5.0
Saatvik Krishnan 3.0
5 CORNEL Cornell Elementary 7.5 22.5 33 16.25 23.5
Louka Waharte 4.0
Caden Kim 3.5
6 BULLIS Bullis Charter School 7.0 24.5 34.5 16.75 24.5
Matthew Bhattacharya 4.5
Aidan Wang 2.5
7 MURDOC MURDOC 6.5 26 36.5 17.5 24.5
Krishna Nathan 4.5
Ritam Chakraborty 2.0
8 MERRYH MERRYH 6.5 24.5 36.5 17.5 19.5
Harishankar Raghunath 4.5
Anshul Redd Kolli 2.0
9 SUTTER Sutter MS 6.0 38 44.5 15.25 25.5
Shivansh Nikhra 2.5
Guy Sirak 2.5
Arul Aseem 1.0
10 PARKMO Parkmont Elementary 5.5 24.5 37.5 13.75 18
Ahyan Zaman 4.0
Anish Korlimarla 1.5
11 FALLON FALLON 5.0 22 27.5 6.75 15
Cassius Lai 3.0
Samyak Jain 2.0
12 WARMSP Warmspring Elementery 4.0 16 22.5 4 10
Bhag Kodamanchili 3.0
Thanik Bharani Jr 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age12 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 WEIBEL WEIBEL 12.0 50 75 29 43.5
Prisha Jain 3.5
Kabita Nath 3.0
Irene Xu 3.0
Isha Varada 2.5
Sabrina Kuntjara 2.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age10 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 WEIBEL WEIBEL 12.5 53 79 32 47
Nikko Le 3.5
Mihir Gadre 3.0
Reyansh Samanta 3.0
Edward Miu 3.0
Kevin Sta Arakkal 2.5
Ekansh Samanta 2.5
Rutansh Pathak 2.5
Reyansh Gangal 2.5
2 CHALL? Challenger – ? 10.5 40 58.5 28 40.5
Ujan Ray 4.0
Yiyang Zheng 3.5
Eddie Zhang 3.0
3 COUNTRY Country Lane 9.5 30 45.5 33.75 34.5
Pranav Sairam 5.5
Bryan Xie 4.0
4 MSJE MSJE 8.5 36.5 51.5 22.75 30.5
Aghilan Niachiappan 4.0
Adarsh Swamy 2.5
Vividh Goenka 2.0
5 GREEN GREEN 4.0 22.5 31.5 4 14
Winston Leung 2.0
Derek Wu 2.0
6 BASIS BASIS 2.5 14 21 1.75 7.5
Yunxi Fang 1.5
Tariq Champsi 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age10 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 WEIBEL WEIBEL 14.5 43.5 62 29.25 45
Chau-Ha Nghiem 4.0
Erin Law 3.5
Shruti Nath 3.5
Mai-Ha Nghiem 3.5
Yesun $m17 Lee 3.0
Mihika Deshpande 2.5
2 CHADBO CHADBO 8.0 24 33.5 21.5 25.5
Ashley Pang 5.0
Elena Xu 3.0
3 MSJE MSJE 7.5 28 39.5 22.75 27
Allyson Wong 4.5
Jolene Liu 3.0
4 CASCAD Cascadia Elementary 5.5 28.5 41.5 15.5 25
Melina Li 3.5
Angela Z Chen 2.0
5 STRAT? Stratford – ? 2.0 20 16.5 3.5 6
Simran Karkhanis 2.0
Aadya Mishra 0.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age8 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 MSJE MSJE 14.0 43 66.5 36 43.5
Artham Pawar 4.5
Jason Liu 4.0
Arnam Pawar 3.5
Thomas Zhang 2.0
2 WEIBEL WEIBEL 9.0 42 44.5 13.5 30
Divij Pathak 3.0
Louis Le 3.0
Drake Long 2.0
Lokesh Ravuri 1.0
3 STRAT? Stratford – ? 7.5 26.5 41 22.5 28.5
Saathvik Devalla 4.0
Advay Bansal 3.5
4 JUDAH Theodore judah school 5.5 18.5 30 8 15.5
Akhil Gupta 3.0
Soham Pattnaik 2.5
5 BASIS BASIS 3.5 22 33 8.75 14
Imran Champsi 2.5
Albert Fan 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Under Age8 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 JUDAH Theodore judah school 5.0 22 31.5 7 14
Hansika Kolli 3.0
Aahana Mohanty 2.0
2 GLORIES GLORIES 5.0 20.5 32 9.5 15
Laura Wang 4.0
Diana Wang 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Kinder-Grade6 under800

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 JFS JFS 12.0 25 44.5 21.5 33
Ritwin Narra 4.5
Ashwit $m17 Mathur 3.0
Saharsh Kamma 2.5
Diya Kapoor 2.0
2 CHALL? Challenger – ? 11.0 23.5 37.5 25 31
Ruhan Arora 5.0
Ritwik $m17 Nigam 4.0
Maahi Vidyarthi 2.0
3 LIVEOA LIVEOA 7.0 16.5 28 17.5 22
Patrick Lou 4.0
Eric Wu 3.0
4 FALLON FALLON 6.5 24 37.5 11.75 20.5
Andrew Thom Hamel 2.5
Tianjia +m Li 2.0
Nathan Manesh 2.0
5 CHA-BE Challenger – Berryessa 6.5 23.5 37.5 11.75 20.5
Rayan Das 3.5
Varu Ravichandran 2.0
Ivan Zhang 1.0
6 LAWSON LAWSON 6.5 20 32 16.75 22.5
Abhishek Prabhu 3.5
Rohan Mahesh 3.0
7 AMADOR Amador Elementary 5.5 20 32 9.25 15.5
Aditya Bakhandi 3.0
Luke Zeng 1.5
Li +m Tianmiao 1.0
8 PALOVE Palo Verde 5.0 12 19 6 12
Sidhant Lochan 3.0
Rian Malhotra 2.0
9 FOSTER FOSTER 4.5 16.5 27 11.75 14.5
Siddharth Bobba 3.5
Aish Gollacharaka 1.0
10 PADEN Paden Elementary in Alameda 4.0 16 26 8 12
Gabrie Enkhjargal 3.0
Alex Enkhjargal 1.0
11 WALGRO Walnut Groove ES 4.0 13 21 6 10
Aaron Bing Li 2.0
Luming Wang 2.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 SPFNO: Kinder-Grade2 under500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 MSJE MSJE 8.0 31.5 38.5 17 25
Swagatha Selvam 3.0
A Ranga Ramanujam 3.0
Shreeya Hule 2.0
Aadhya Bisht 0.0
2 WEIBEL WEIBEL 6.0 15 28.5 12 20
Krishank Sardesai 4.0
Lokesh Ravuri 2.0
3 STRAT? Stratford – ? 4.5 9.5 17 3.25 9.5
Eric Niu 2.5
Michael +m Xiao 2.0
4 CHALL? Challenger – ? 4.0 16.5 24.5 8 13
Vivan Nigam 3.0
Ashwin Sriperumal 1.0
5 FOSTER FOSTER 4.0 15.5 23.5 7 11
Aravind Acharya 3.0
Ananya Acharya 1.0
6 BASIS BASIS 3.0 18 31 3.5 7
Ishan Dutta 1.5
Lexing Liu 1.0
Daniel Deng 0.5

CLUB TEAM STANDING

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age16/18 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BAC 17.0 55 84.5 57 66
Christopher Yoo 5.5
Henry Wang 4.0
Manas Manu 4.0
Vinesh Ravuri 3.5
Sanat Singhal 3.0
Aravind Kannappan 3.0
Justin Reed 2.5
Alan Hung 2.0
Sean Hayes 2.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age16/18 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age14 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 NHC 14.0 47 72 31.75 45
Ronak Badhe 4.0
Mihir Kinjawadekar 4.0
Aaron Lee 3.5
Arjun Jadhav 2.5
Mateusz Zielinski 2.0
Aarush Agrawal 1.0
2 BCS 13.0 43.5 65.5 28 43.5
Tergelsar Enkh 3.5
Shriram Rajasekar 3.5
Austin Lou 3.0
Indrojyoti Dutta 3.0
Justin $m22 Leung 2.0
Barkhas Senguun 1.0
3 SHORE 11.5 47 69 25.75 41
Anish Kasam 4.0
Rahul Ravishankar 3.0
Anshul Govindu 2.5
Tanabh Mishra 2.0
4 BAC 7.0 29.5 45 23 29
Daniel Cheng 4.0
Advait $m17 Namburi 3.0
5 HCA 3.0 16.5 24 3 10.5
James Thelen 2.0
Jansen Mok 1.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age14 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BAC 7.5 22.5 29 11.75 19
Sanjana Das 4.5
Reka Sztaray 3.0
2 UNITY 6.0 24 32 8.5 21
Janne Rempe 4.0
Mieke Rempe 2.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age12 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BAC 17.5 61 81.5 56 62
Abhinav Penagalapati 4.5
Dhruva Bhagwat 4.5
Matthew Bhattacharya 4.5
Prabhav Pragash 4.0
Tejas Mahesh 3.5
Sid Radhakrishnan 3.5
Sean M Kwon 3.0
Adway Gajana Sane 3.0
A Dharnidharka Jr 3.0
Ethan Chen 3.0
Anshul Redd Kolli 2.0
Madhav Arun 2.0
Rajat Rawat 2.0
2 NHC 17.0 52.5 80 53 62.5
Aaron Hu 5.0
Jacob Han 5.0
Ahyan Zaman 4.0
Saatvik Krishnan 3.0
Bhag Kodamanchili 3.0
Anish Korlimarla 1.5
3 SHORE 11.5 45.5 62.5 23.75 43
Dharsh Vetrivelan 3.5
Louis Law 3.0
Prabhav Vashist 2.5
Surya Somasundaram 2.5
Sidhant Chaliha 2.0
Vincent Yang 2.0
4 EFS 11.0 51.5 76 31.25 39
Supunay Nagpal 4.5
Aryan Morasa 3.0
Shivansh Nikhra 2.5
Arul Aseem 1.0
5 BCS 11.0 33 49.5 25.75 35
Louka Waharte 4.0
Caden Kim 3.5
Erkhes Erdenebileg 3.5
6 HCA 7.0 41.5 60.5 12 20
Ashton Szarnicki 3.0
Tony Zhou 2.0
Gui Xin Tian 1.0
Ramit Goyal 1.0
Keshav Narang 0.5
7 SCC 6.5 28 28 15.5 26
David Xiao 4.0
Guy Sirak 2.5

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age12 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BCS 8.0 30 46.5 12.5 25
Elizabeth Shchehlik 3.0
Irene Xu 3.0
Erkhes Senguun 2.0
2 SHORE 6.5 28 42 17.75 26
Prisha Jain 3.5
Kabita Nath 3.0
3 EFS 6.0 25.5 38 16.5 22
Anushka Kolli 3.5
Shreya Ramesh 2.5
4 NHC 6.0 21.5 17.5 7.5 19.5
Aadya Mishra 4.0
Katherine Re Pask 2.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age10 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BAC 13.0 45.5 70.5 33.5 42
Pranav Sairam 5.5
Nikhil Prashanth 3.5
Siddhart Belegere 2.0
Shaurya Singhal 2.0
Siddh Mehndiratta 2.0
Akhil Achanta 1.5
Dhruv Mahesh 1.0
2 BCS 10.5 47.5 69.5 21.25 38.5
Ryan Bi 4.0
Jonathan $m17 Baterdene 3.0
Winston Leung 2.0
Aidan Micha Patty 1.5
3 HCA 10.5 45 66 25.25 37
Marcus Vasquez 4.0
Nathan Zhang 3.0
Michael Touretsky 2.0
Yunxi Fang 1.5
Tariq Champsi 1.0
4 NHC 9.5 41.5 63 18 24.5
Tanush Yedal 3.5
Tyler Ung 2.5
Reyansh Gangal 2.5
Ricky Hu 1.0
5 LIU 8.0 34 48 12 24
Ryan Fu 3.0
Anish Mathan 3.0
Derek Wu 2.0
6 UNITY 8.0 27.5 40.5 24.25 31
Jonas Rempe 4.0
Nikh Parvathaneni 4.0
7 BEYON 7.0 24.5 35 17 26
Daniel Kou 4.0
Thomas Zhao 3.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age10 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 SHORE 14.5 43.5 62 29.25 45
Chau-Ha Nghiem 4.0
Erin Law 3.5
Shruti Nath 3.5
Mai-Ha Nghiem 3.5
Yesun $m17 Lee 3.0
Elena Xu 3.0
Mihika Deshpande 2.5
2 NHC 9.5 47.5 58.5 32.75 33
Ashley Pang 5.0
Sanya Badhe 4.5
Aadya Mishra 0.0
Pranav Korlimarla 0.0
3 STUDY 8.5 34.5 49.5 20 25.5
Anika Rajaram 4.0
Saanvi Bhargava 2.5
Simran Karkhanis 2.0
4 SEATT 5.5 28.5 41.5 15.5 25
Melina Li 3.5
Angela Z Chen 2.0
5 EFS 3.0 21.5 29.5 1.5 11
Hasini Morasa 1.5
Tejaswini Mohanty 1.5

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age8 Boys

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 LIU 18.5 60.5 90 65.25 69.5
Nitish Nath 5.5
Lucas Wu 5.5
Ryan Wang 4.0
Jaden Cheung 3.5
Daniel Yan Liao 3.0
2 HCA 9.0 45 64.5 20.75 30.5
Greg Zhou 3.5
Imran Champsi 2.5
Akshobh Karthik 2.0
Albert Fan 1.0
3 ACAN 8.0 25 36 22.5 27.5
Artham Pawar 4.5
Arnam Pawar 3.5
4 NHC 7.5 32.5 50 15 26.5
Advay Bansal 3.5
Elizur Fisher-Kirshner 2.0
Asa Liu 2.0
5 BCS 7.0 28.5 40 19 26.5
Jacob Chiang 4.0
Phil Zhe Tian 3.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Under Age8 Girls

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BCS 5.0 30.5 35 9.5 15
Laura Wang 4.0
Diana Wang 1.0
Angel Ganbaatar 0.0
2 EFS 5.0 22 31.5 7 14
Hansika Kolli 3.0
Aahana Mohanty 2.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Kinder-Grade6 under800

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 BAC 15.0 32 53 34.5 45
Ritwin Narra 4.5
Ritwik $m17 Nigam 4.0
Rayan Das 3.5
Ashwit $m17 Mathur 3.0
Amogh Sukhthankar 3.0
Rohan Mahesh 3.0
Andrew [andy] Wu 3.0
Nathan Leong 3.0
Sidhant Lochan 3.0
Saharsh Kamma 2.5
Varu Ravichandran 2.0
Rian Malhotra 2.0
Bori Sztaray 2.0
Nor Saraci-Alonso 2.0
Liam Conway 2.0
Diya Kapoor 2.0
Ivan Zhang 1.0
Aish Gollacharaka 1.0
Kiran Singh 0.0
2 BCS 13.5 35 58 34.25 44
Yasmine Waharte 3.5
Sophia Behrendt 3.5
Yiming Jia 3.5
Gabrie Enkhjargal 3.0
Aditya Bakhandi 3.0
Eric Wu 3.0
Kyle Wu 2.0
Alex Enkhjargal 1.0
3 NHC 13.0 31.5 48 26 39
Arvindh Balaji 3.5
Pratyush Hule 3.5
Ananya Pradhan 3.0
Brian Zhang 3.0
4 DUBCC 9.5 31 49.5 15.5 28.5
Christopher +m Yang 3.0
Anika Kurkut 2.5
Tianjia +m Li 2.0
Aaron Bing Li 2.0
Luke Zeng 1.5
Steven Xu 1.0
,Victoria Ruan 1.0
Li +m Tianmiao 1.0
Lilian Gentil 0.0
Yao Chen 0.0

Roster and Standings (club). 2017 SPFNO: Kinder-Grade2 under500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[R] TBrk[C]
1 DUBCC 13.0 30.5 52.5 29 38
Kagan Yu Con Feng 4.0
Henry +m Yu 3.0
Emma Wang 3.0
Divyam Gupta 3.0
Eric Niu 2.5
Kole Kiyoi 2.0
Amy Gentil 0.0
2 BAC 10.0 31.5 50 17.5 32
Aravind Acharya 3.0
Sasha Kourakin 3.0
Rhea Narra 2.0
Bethany Ma 2.0
Michael +m Xiao 2.0
Aaryan Shah 1.5
Ananya Acharya 1.0
Sarolta Sztaray 1.0
And Saraci-Alonso 1.0
3 LIU 9.0 33.5 44 21 30
Wayne Dong 4.0
Sahil Shivakumar 3.0
Anvi Penagalapati 2.0
Elijah Guan 0.0
4 NHC 9.0 29 46.5 13.5 26
A Ranga Ramanujam 3.0
Yali Sampathkumar 2.0
Shreeya Hule 2.0
Siddharth Suresh 2.0
5 LACRE 5.0 19 30 12 18
Yuvanah Vignesh 3.0
Kavya Mathan 2.0
6 BCS 5.0 14.5 21.5 8 13
Jolie $m17 Baterdene 3.0
Noah Sukeforth 2.0
7 HCA 3.0 18 31 3.5 7
Ishan Dutta 1.5
Lexing Liu 1.0
Daniel Deng 0.5

 

 

2016 Results